Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zugspitze

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zugspitze. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zugspitze with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,3791,478
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,354841
AlgiersAlgeria 1,349838
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,206749
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,4327,104
AzulArgentina 11,6997,270
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5059,635
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9788,686
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,3788,934
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2688,866
AmberleyAustralia 16,0459,971
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,9621,841
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,2061,992
AimoresBrazil 9,0705,636
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,2505,127
AltamiraBrazil 8,3085,163
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,0355,614
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,5835,955
ApodiBrazil 7,5854,714
AracajuBrazil 8,0354,993
AracuaiBrazil 8,8835,520
AragarcasBrazil 9,4245,856
AraxaBrazil 9,4215,854
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,8014,848
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,3885,213
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,3455,186
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8484,255
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,8583,019
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,5522,829
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,7294,181
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,9894,343
AbecheChad 3,8442,388
AntofagastaChile 11,2947,018
AricaChile 10,8706,755
AltaiChina 5,5293,435
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,8376,113
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,7606,065
AraucaColombia 8,8075,473
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,8074,852
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,7414,810
AzuaDominican Republic 7,8974,907
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,4211,504
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,6821,667
AswanEgypt 3,2462,017
AsyutEgypt 2,8601,777
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,6936,023
AsmaraEritrea 4,4012,735
AssabEritrea 4,8222,996
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,0133,115
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 636395
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,9749,305
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,5447,173
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,394866
AthensGreece 1,472915
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,496930
AasiaatGreenland 4,1592,584
AmmassalikGreenland 3,4702,156
AputiteqGreenland 3,3122,058
AkureyriIceland 2,6531,649
AgraIndia 6,1363,813
AhmedabadIndia 6,0333,749
AkolaIndia 6,5444,067
AllahabadIndia 6,5394,064
AmritsarIndia 5,5843,470
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,3267,660
AbadanIran 3,6912,293
ArakIran 3,5432,202
AlbengaItaly 436271
AlgheroItaly 785488
AmendolaItaly 754468
AnconaItaly 467290
ArezzoItaly 446277
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,9013,046
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,8783,032
AbashiriJapan 8,8675,510
AburatsuJapan 9,4105,847
AikawaJapan 9,1705,699
AjiroJapan 9,4915,898
AkitaJapan 9,0985,654
AkuneJapan 9,3015,780
AomoriJapan 9,0245,608
AsahikawaJapan 8,8145,477
AsosanJapan 9,2735,762
AmmanJordan 2,7211,691
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,0203,120
AinaziLatvia 1,466911
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,8094,853
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,9524,941
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,2165,105
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,6544,756
AtarMauritania 3,6922,294
AgalegaMauritius 7,8464,876
AcapulcoMexico 10,1176,287
AayanbulagMongolia 6,2173,863
AltaiMongolia 6,1303,809
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,5434,066
AgadirMorocco 2,5831,605
AmsterdamNetherlands 666414
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,34611,400
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,44211,460
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,39211,429
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,26711,351
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,47411,480
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,50711,500
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,25511,344
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,24211,336
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,24111,335
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,24111,335
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,24111,335
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,24111,335
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,5495,934
AgadezNiger 3,3982,111
AsuncionParaguay 10,5906,581
ArequipaPeru 10,7936,707
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,9726,197
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,7969,816
AradRomania 798496
AjanRussia 7,4704,642
AldanRussia 6,7954,222
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,7391,702
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,3932,730
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,1305,052
AnadyrRussia 7,4844,651
ArkhangelskRussia 2,5961,613
ArmavirRussia 2,3201,442
AstrakhanRussia 2,7901,734
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,26810,109
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,576980
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,401871
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,371852
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,606998
Abu HamedSudan 3,7002,299
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,4172,745
AqiqSudan 4,0792,535
ArbaatSudan 3,8602,399
AromaSudan 4,2042,613
AtbaraSudan 3,9132,431
Abu KamalSyria 2,8751,786
AleppoSyria 2,4891,547
AranyaprathetThailand 9,0045,595
AtakpameTogo 4,5282,814
AdanaTurkey 2,3011,430
AfyonTurkey 1,8501,149
AnkaraTurkey 1,9381,204
AntalyaTurkey 1,9981,241
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,9322,443
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,403872
AberporthUk 1,231765
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,208751
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,8101,125
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,7361,079
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6032,860
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,5902,852
ArtigasUruguay 10,9626,812
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,9694,952
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,6124,730
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,6405,369
Abilene, TxUsa 8,7695,449
Ada, MnUsa 7,4134,607
Adrian, MiUsa 7,0414,375
Aiken, ScUsa 7,5074,665
Akron, OhUsa 6,9574,323
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,6935,402
Albany, GaUsa 7,7954,844
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,3363,937
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,4774,646
Albion, NeUsa 7,8714,891
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,9455,558
Aledo, IlUsa 7,5454,688
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,7084,790
Algona, IaUsa 7,5644,700
Alice, TxUsa 9,0405,617
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,5854,092
Alliance, NeUsa 8,1295,052
Alma, MiUsa 7,0304,368
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,7944,222
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,1845,707
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,6495,375
Amherst, MaUsa 6,3323,935
Amite, LaUsa 8,3305,176
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,8224,860
Anderson, InUsa 7,3144,545
Anderson, ScUsa 7,4984,659
Angelica, NyUsa 6,6604,139
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,0414,375
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,0965,031
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,0424,998
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,0475,001
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,4354,620
Ashland, WiUsa 7,0864,403
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,7225,420
Atchison, KsUsa 7,9044,911
Athens, GaUsa 7,5994,722
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,6964,782
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,6104,107
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,7405,431
Auburn, NeUsa 7,9204,921
Augusta, GaUsa 7,5534,693
Augusta, MtUsa 8,1515,065
Aurora, IlUsa 7,2874,528
Austin, TxUsa 8,8265,485
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,1182,559
AndizanUzbekistan 4,8272,999
AcariguaVenezuela 8,4935,278
AdenYemen 4,9753,092


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -