Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zugspitze

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zugspitze. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zugspitze with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,8473,012
BustAfghanistan 4,8012,984
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,7372,944
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,9063,048
FarahAfghanistan 4,5822,847
GardizAfghanistan 5,0303,126
GhazniAfghanistan 4,9743,091
HeratAfghanistan 4,4642,774
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,9343,066
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,0703,150
KabulAfghanistan 4,9693,088
KandaharAfghanistan 4,9163,055
KhostAfghanistan 5,1013,170
KunduzAfghanistan 4,8142,991
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,5482,826
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,6842,910
North SalangAfghanistan 4,9053,048
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,4822,785
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,5752,843
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,8433,009
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,6502,889
ShkoderAlbania 897557
TiranaAlbania 972604
VloreAlbania 1,029639
AdrarAlgeria 2,3791,478
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,354841
AlgiersAlgeria 1,349838
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,206749
BatnaAlgeria 1,354841
BecharAlgeria 2,0971,303
BejaiaAlgeria 1,286799
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,2281,385
BiskraAlgeria 1,470914
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,1811,355
ChlefAlgeria 1,478919
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,290802
DjanetAlgeria 2,5781,602
DjelfaAlgeria 1,556967
El GoleaAlgeria 1,9991,242
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,588987
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,7771,105
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,7991,118
In AmenasAlgeria 2,1571,341
In SalahAlgeria 2,3641,469
MilianaAlgeria 1,431890
OranAlgeria 1,6241,009
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,6801,665
SkikdaAlgeria 1,219757
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,7821,729
TebessaAlgeria 1,356843
TimimounAlgeria 2,2211,380
TindoufAlgeria 2,7531,711
TouggourtAlgeria 1,6491,025
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,33210,149
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,4365,242
Les EscaldesAndorra 923574
HuamboAngola 6,7134,172
LuandaAngola 6,2613,891
LuenaAngola 6,6434,128
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,9644,328
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,7168,523
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,6618,489
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,6788,500
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,0258,094
ByrdAntarctica 15,9319,900
DavisAntarctica 14,0198,711
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,6668,492
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,47610,238
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,4327,104
AzulArgentina 11,6997,270
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,0017,457
BarilocheArgentina 12,7347,913
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,4387,108
CeresArgentina 11,2566,995
ChamicalArgentina 11,5757,193
ChepesArgentina 11,6757,255
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,8657,994
ConcordiaArgentina 11,1316,917
CórdobaArgentina 11,5207,158
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,5247,161
CorrientesArgentina 10,8496,742
EsquelArgentina 12,8667,995
EzeizaArgentina 11,4607,122
FormosaArgentina 10,7086,654
General PicoArgentina 11,8497,363
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,3127,029
JuninArgentina 11,5817,197
La PlataArgentina 11,4367,106
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,8496,741
La RiojaArgentina 11,5307,165
LaboulayeArgentina 11,6977,269
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,4628,365
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7316,669
Malarg EArgentina 12,2007,581
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,5937,825
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,6687,251
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,5037,148
MendozaArgentina 11,9467,423
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,9377,418
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,0206,848
NeuquenArgentina 12,3787,692
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,6547,242
OranArgentina 10,8496,742
ParanaArgentina 11,3237,037
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,9406,798
PehuajoArgentina 11,7507,302
PergaminoArgentina 11,5057,150
PigeArgentina 11,9217,408
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,5277,163
PosadasArgentina 10,6676,628
PresidenciaArgentina 10,9046,776
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,0097,463
Punta IndioArgentina 11,4337,105
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,3397,046
ReconquistaArgentina 11,0556,870
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,6687,251
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,3898,320
RivadaviaArgentina 10,8396,736
RosarioArgentina 11,4377,107
SaltaArgentina 11,0696,878
San AntonioArgentina 12,3397,667
San LuisArgentina 11,8157,342
San RafaelArgentina 12,0527,489
Santa RosaArgentina 11,9517,427
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,2326,980
SarmientoArgentina 12,9448,043
TrelewArgentina 12,5387,791
TucumanArgentina 11,2146,969
UshuaiaArgentina 13,5618,427
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,6307,227
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,3697,065
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,7917,327
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,7841,730
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,6434,128
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5059,635
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9788,686
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,3788,934
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2688,866
AmberleyAustralia 16,0459,971
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,7339,777
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,0569,978
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0548,112
CairnsAustralia 14,6829,124
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,33010,147
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9438,043
CedunaAustralia 14,9599,296
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4899,625
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6239,087
Cobar MoAustralia 15,8259,834
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,2588,860
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,27710,115
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6129,080
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7508,545
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2548,236
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6896,642
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,0799,992
East SaleAustralia 16,34210,155
Esperance (po)Australia 14,1918,818
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1918,819
EssendonAustralia 16,15210,037
ForrestAustralia 14,4528,980
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,52010,266
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3098,270
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,0518,731
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4838,379
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,61110,322
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,60110,316
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,9059,262
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9508,669
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,52810,271
LavertonAustralia 16,14910,035
LearmonthAustralia 12,7747,938
LongreachAustralia 15,1159,393
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1159,393
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,79210,435
Low HeadAustralia 16,47210,236
Mackay MoAustralia 15,2789,494
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,66110,975
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1148,149
MeekatharraAustralia 13,4348,348
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,14310,032
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,16210,043
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,7289,773
Mount GambierAustralia 15,8439,845
Mount IsaAustralia 14,5509,041
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,16710,668
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4208,961
Nowra RanAustralia 16,40610,195
NuriootpaAustralia 15,5119,639
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8067,958
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7639,174
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6268,468
Port HedlandAustralia 12,9718,061
RichmondAustralia 16,33710,152
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5519,663
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,38910,184
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,38510,182
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0798,749
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,0788,748
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,8998,637
TibooburraAustralia 15,3979,568
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9529,292
WaggaAustralia 16,19010,060
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6946,646
WilliamtownAustralia 16,36010,166
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,9169,269
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5628,428
WoomeraAustralia 15,1279,400
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2968,262
GrazAustria 340211
InnsbruckAustria 3220
KlagenfurtAustria 267166
LinzAustria 255159
SalzburgAustria 15797
ViennaAustria 411256
Zell Am SeeAustria 13785
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,9621,841
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,2061,992
GancaAzerbaijan 2,8971,800
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,0031,866
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,9001,802
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,6191,006
LerwickUk 1,6191,006
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,9961,861
QubaAzerbaijan 3,0261,880
SakiAzerbaijan 2,9311,822
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,1501,958
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,0711,908
XacmazAzerbaijan 3,0511,896
XankandiAzerbaijan 2,9621,841
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,1341,947
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,9601,839
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,8711,784
Horta, FaialAzores 3,3322,070
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,1531,959
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,4692,156
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,8764,894
MuharraqBahrain 4,1742,594
ChittagongBangladesh 7,5274,678
DhakaBangladesh 7,3314,556
CharnocksBarbados 7,4774,646
BrestBelarus 1,049652
GomelBelarus 1,528949
GrodnoBelarus 1,149714
MinskBelarus 1,373853
MogilevBelarus 1,523946
VitebskBelarus 1,588987
BrusselsBelgium 612380
D’UccleBelgium 612380
OstendeBelgium 722448
Belize CityBelize 9,2565,752
BeninBenin 4,6402,883
BohiconBenin 4,5562,831
CotonouBenin 4,6402,883
KandiBenin 4,1052,551
NatitingouBenin 4,2242,625
ParakouBenin 4,3062,676
SaveBenin 4,4542,768
BermudaBermuda 6,4063,981
La PazBolivia 10,5666,566
Santa CruzBolivia 10,3216,414
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 701435
FrancistownBotswana 7,8094,853
MaunBotswana 7,5984,721
TshaneBotswana 8,0184,983
AimoresBrazil 9,0705,636
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,2505,127
AltamiraBrazil 8,3085,163
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,0355,614
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,5835,955
ApodiBrazil 7,5854,714
AracajuBrazil 8,0354,993
AracuaiBrazil 8,8835,520
AragarcasBrazil 9,4245,856
AraxaBrazil 9,4215,854
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,8014,848
BageBrazil 10,8996,773
BambuiBrazil 9,4035,843
BarbacenaBrazil 9,3885,834
BarbalhaBrazil 7,8314,866
BarcelosBrazil 8,8875,523
BarraBrazil 8,4165,230
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,0434,998
BarreirasBrazil 8,6275,361
BelémBrazil 7,8984,908
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,2765,764
BelterraBrazil 8,4525,252
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,2945,154
Bom JesusBrazil 10,4496,493
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,6315,364
BrasiliaBrazil 9,1405,679
BrevesBrazil 8,0575,007
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,2005,717
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,4525,873
CabroboBrazil 7,9454,937
CaceresBrazil 9,7986,088
CaetiteBrazil 8,6555,378
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,6184,734
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,9786,201
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,1546,310
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,6305,984
Campos SalesBrazil 7,8684,890
CanavieirasBrazil 8,5915,339
CaparaoBrazil 9,2125,724
CapinopolisBrazil 9,5025,905
CaratingaBrazil 9,1615,693
CaravelasBrazil 8,8035,470
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,7445,434
CarolinaBrazil 8,3515,189
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,0766,261
CataguasesBrazil 9,3405,804
CatalaoBrazil 9,3575,815
CatanduvaBrazil 9,6866,019
CaxiasBrazil 7,8614,885
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,5386,549
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,4434,625
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,3885,834
ChapecoBrazil 10,4416,488
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,3855,832
CipoBrazil 8,1365,056
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,5535,315
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1645,695
CordeiroBrazil 9,3825,830
CorrentinaBrazil 8,7335,426
CorumbaBrazil 10,0486,244
CoximBrazil 9,8176,101
CrateusBrazil 7,7184,796
CuiabaBrazil 9,6495,996
CuritibaBrazil 10,0896,270
DiamantinaBrazil 9,1025,656
DiamantinoBrazil 9,5725,948
DouradosBrazil 10,1476,306
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,5275,920
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,7366,672
EspinosaBrazil 8,7525,438
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,0984,411
FloraniaBrazil 7,5704,704
FlorestaBrazil 7,9064,913
FlorianoBrazil 8,0124,979
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,2446,366
FormosaBrazil 9,0805,642
FortalezaBrazil 7,4604,636
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,4236,477
FrancaBrazil 9,5405,928
GaranhunsBrazil 7,8124,854
GoianiaBrazil 9,3025,780
GoiasBrazil 9,2915,773
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0605,630
GrajauBrazil 8,1475,063
GuairaBrazil 10,2746,384
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,5324,681
GuaratingaBrazil 8,7265,422
IbiriteBrazil 9,2915,773
IguatuBrazil 7,7434,812
IlheusBrazil 8,5175,292
ImperatrizBrazil 8,1935,091
IndaialBrazil 10,2206,351
IpameriBrazil 9,3295,797
IraiBrazil 10,4846,515
IreceBrazil 8,3565,192
ItaberabaBrazil 8,3865,211
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,7435,433
ItaitubaBrazil 8,6655,385
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,0205,605
ItaperunaBrazil 9,2775,765
ItapevaBrazil 9,9356,173
ItirucuBrazil 8,4335,241
ItuacuBrazil 8,5555,316
IvinhemaBrazil 10,0996,275
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,9286,169
JacobinaBrazil 8,2615,133
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,5034,662
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,5474,690
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,2045,720
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,4125,849
LavrasBrazil 9,4585,878
LencoisBrazil 8,4445,247
LinharesBrazil 9,0065,596
LondrinaBrazil 10,0226,228
MacapaBrazil 7,9484,939
MacauBrazil 7,4654,639
MaceioBrazil 7,8394,871
MachadoBrazil 9,5525,936
ManausBrazil 8,8575,504
MarabaBrazil 8,2875,150
MaringaBrazil 10,0726,259
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,3365,180
Monte AzulBrazil 8,7595,443
Monte SantoBrazil 8,1215,047
MonteiroBrazil 7,7504,816
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,9765,578
Morada NovaBrazil 7,5684,703
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,3095,163
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,4145,850
ObidosBrazil 8,4315,239
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8764,894
ParacatuBrazil 9,2035,719
ParanaBrazil 8,8425,495
ParanaguaBrazil 10,0546,248
ParanaibaBrazil 9,6946,024
ParintinsBrazil 8,5795,331
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5994,722
Passo FundoBrazil 10,5286,542
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,3085,784
PaulistanaBrazil 8,0194,983
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,9604,947
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,7575,442
PeixeBrazil 8,8425,495
PetrolinaBrazil 8,0955,030
PicosBrazil 7,9434,936
PiraiBrazil 9,5245,918
PirenopolisBrazil 9,2115,724
PompeuBrazil 9,2735,762
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,2306,357
Porto De MozBrazil 8,1835,085
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,2696,381
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,6135,973
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,6156,596
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,7265,423
PosseBrazil 8,8895,524
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,6354,745
RecifeBrazil 7,6404,748
RemansoBrazil 8,2175,106
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,9946,210
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,5095,909
Rio NegroBrazil 10,1826,327
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,5195,915
SalvadorBrazil 8,3175,168
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7336,669
SantaremBrazil 8,4165,230
SantosBrazil 9,7826,079
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,7006,028
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,5925,339
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,7134,793
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,3856,453
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6986,648
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,5395,928
Sao LuisBrazil 7,7134,793
Sao MateusBrazil 8,9285,548
São PauloBrazil 9,7606,065
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,6325,985
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,9886,207
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,1775,081
SerrinhaBrazil 8,2135,104
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,2525,749
SobralBrazil 7,5634,700
SoureBrazil 7,8394,872
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,4945,278
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,0466,864
SurubimBrazil 7,6664,764
TaguatingaBrazil 8,7405,431
TarauacaBrazil 10,0626,253
TauaBrazil 7,7784,834
TefeBrazil 9,2175,728
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,9435,557
TeresinaBrazil 7,8464,876
TiriosBrazil 8,1105,040
TorresBrazil 10,4686,505
TracuateuaBrazil 7,7614,823
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,8236,104
TriunfoBrazil 7,8104,853
TucuruiBrazil 8,1825,084
TuriacuBrazil 7,7144,793
UaupesBrazil 9,1035,656
UbatubaBrazil 9,6666,007
UberabaBrazil 9,4975,902
VassourasBrazil 9,4895,897
VicosaBrazil 9,2905,773
VitoriaBrazil 9,1075,659
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,6365,366
Ze DocaBrazil 7,9014,910
BurgasBulgaria 1,405873
LomBulgaria 1,033642
PlevenBulgaria 1,152716
PlovdivBulgaria 1,232766
SadovoBulgaria 1,246774
SandanskiBulgaria 1,171727
SofiaBulgaria 1,107688
VarnaBulgaria 1,404872
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,0702,529
BurundiBurundi 5,9193,678
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,3525,811
SiemreapCambodia 9,1305,673
BatouriCameroon 4,7872,975
DoualaCameroon 4,8303,001
GarouaCameroon 4,2412,636
MamfeCameroon 4,6402,884
MarouaCameroon 4,1232,562
NgaoundereCameroon 4,4632,773
NkoundjaCameroon 4,6452,886
YaoundeCameroon 4,8473,012
YokoCameroon 4,6582,894
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,3885,213
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,3455,186
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8484,255
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,8583,019
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,5522,829
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,7294,181
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,9894,343
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,8053,608
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,3245,172
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,0863,782
Banff, AbCanada 7,9234,924
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,4093,983
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,6352,880
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,8934,905
Bissett, MbCanada 7,0324,369
Blue River, BcCanada 7,9814,959
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,3513,947
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,2235,110
Brandon, MbCanada 7,3334,557
Broadview, SkCanada 7,4234,613
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,6202,871
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,3985,218
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8433,010
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,9954,968
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1943,849
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,8684,889
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0523,761
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,4035,222
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,5342,818
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,7242,936
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,0823,158
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,4614,015
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,4275,236
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,3915,214
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,6682,901
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,1805,083
Chapais, QcCanada 5,9553,701
Charlo, NbCanada 5,5293,436
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,4163,366
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,4133,364
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,3725,202
Chatham, NbCanada 5,5273,435
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,9363,689
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,9563,701
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,1053,172
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,3873,969
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,4283,994
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7452,949
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,4244,613
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,4233,991
Comox, BcCanada 8,4135,228
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,4954,036
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,5783,466
Coronation, AbCanada 7,6774,770
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,0775,019
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,8483,013
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,2424,500
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,6764,770
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,7164,795
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,8833,035
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,8923,040
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,8633,643
Dryden, OnCanada 6,9694,331
Earlton, OnCanada 6,3923,972
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,6534,756
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,6174,734
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,6284,740
Edson, AbCanada 7,7414,811
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,3615,196
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,5014,040
Estevan, SkCanada 7,5374,684
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,2405,120
Eureka, NtCanada 4,9693,088
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,0354,371
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,0824,401
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,2684,517
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4644,638
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,8644,887
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1504,443
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,0064,353
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,6484,753
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,2924,531
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,6673,522
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,6623,519
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9343,066
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,7092,926
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,5864,093
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,4585,256
Golden, BcCanada 7,9694,952
Goose, NfCanada 4,8923,040
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,6764,149
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,6834,774
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,6073,484
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,2703,275
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,6564,758
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5363,440
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,5193,429
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,7024,165
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8903,039
Harrow, OnCanada 6,9704,331
Hay River, NtCanada 7,0654,390
Hope, BcCanada 8,3235,172
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2973,913
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,6383,503
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,8144,234
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,9343,066
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,3503,324
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,5914,717
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,1585,069
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,4263,993
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,4293,995
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,1875,088
Kenora, OnCanada 7,0574,385
Kingston, OnCanada 6,4193,989
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,7944,222
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,4384,001
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,1483,199
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,1603,828
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,1534,445
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,6624,140
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,3303,933
Langara, BcCanada 8,2155,105
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,5374,062
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,9434,936
London, OnCanada 6,7884,218
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,0373,130
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,8354,247
Lytton, BcCanada 8,2455,124
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,4563,390
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,2453,880
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,8944,906
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,3304,555
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,2895,151
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,8264,863
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,4035,222
Moncton, NbCanada 5,5273,435
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,6153,489
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,1313,810
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,1563,825
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,5664,702
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,1993,852
Morden, MbCanada 7,2974,534
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,5394,063
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8363,005
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,4325,240
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,1233,183
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,5263,434
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9674,329
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,4814,649
North Bay, OnCanada 6,4524,009
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,2873,907
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,2873,907
Peace River, AbCanada 7,5364,683
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,5953,477
Penticton, BcCanada 8,2435,122
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,3493,946
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,5304,058
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,7164,174
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,4535,253
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,0803,157
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,4025,221
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,2494,505
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,3304,555
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9364,931
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1395,058
Princeton, BcCanada 7,3454,564
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,4053,359
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,9223,680
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,0114,978
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,7674,827
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,9314,307
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,5134,669
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5174,671
Resolute, NtCanada 5,4043,358
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,0485,001
Roberval, QcCanada 5,8743,650
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,3343,314
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,8824,898
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,6523,512
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,2825,146
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,2713,275
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,5123,425
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4654,639
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,7504,194
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,2073,236
Scott, SkCanada 7,5404,686
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,4023,357
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,5323,438
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,0253,744
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,8134,234
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,9694,331
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,9034,289
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,5234,675
Smithers, BcCanada 7,9904,965
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,9923,102
Summerside, PeCanada 5,4513,388
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,6684,765
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,6744,768
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2133,240
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,6593,517
Terrace, BcCanada 8,0675,013
Teslin, YtCanada 7,6104,729
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,0644,389
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,0064,354
Thompson, MbCanada 6,7734,209
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,8914,282
Timmins, OnCanada 6,4213,990
Tofino, BcCanada 8,5065,285
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,6364,124
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,6484,131
Trenton, OnCanada 6,4854,030
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,5294,057
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,2483,261
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,9174,298
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,2413,878
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4025,221
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,5774,708
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,5394,685
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,4645,260
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,5035,284
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,3023,295
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,7104,170
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5174,671
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,6074,727
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,6664,142
Windsor, OnCanada 6,9564,322
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,1964,471
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,3844,589
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,7543,576
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8794,274
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,3454,564
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,1481,956
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,1571,962
SalCape Verde 4,6082,863
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,8383,006
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,2762,657
AbecheChad 3,8442,388
FayaChad 3,3562,085
MoundouChad 4,3472,701
N’DjamenaChad 3,9422,450
AntofagastaChile 11,2947,018
AricaChile 10,8706,755
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,1178,151
ChicoChile 13,1658,181
ChillanChile 12,4427,732
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,5237,782
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,6037,211
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,1788,189
Curico-General FreireChile 12,2647,621
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,0396,860
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,4408,973
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,6968,511
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,8667,374
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,8117,961
ParronChile 12,1747,565
Puerto AysenChile 13,1408,165
Puerto MonttChile 12,8758,001
Punta ArenasChile 13,5688,432
QuinteroChile 12,1267,535
SantiagoChile 12,1157,529
SewellChile 12,1407,544
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,6477,859
ValdiviaChile 12,7627,930
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,6787,878
VallenarChile 11,7257,286
ValparaisoChile 12,1037,521
AltaiChina 5,5293,435
BeijingChina 7,8264,863
ChangchunChina 8,0054,974
ChangduChina 7,2504,505
ChangshaChina 8,5545,316
ChengduChina 7,7614,823
ChongqingChina 8,0304,990
DuianChina 6,9384,311
ErlianChina 7,2834,526
GanzhouChina 8,8945,527
GuangzhouChina 9,0115,600
HaikouChina 9,0525,625
HailarChina 7,2734,520
HamiChina 6,1823,842
HetanChina 5,5973,478
JiuquanChina 6,7184,174
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,1803,219
KashiChina 5,1663,211
KunmingChina 8,1115,041
LanzhouChina 7,3444,563
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,9264,304
NanchangChina 8,7285,424
NanjingChina 8,6295,362
NanningChina 8,6945,402
PingbianChina 8,3375,180
QingdaoChina 8,3825,209
QiqiharChina 7,6384,746
RuoqiangChina 6,0633,768
ShanghaiChina 8,8595,505
ShantouChina 9,2135,725
ShenyangChina 8,0885,026
TaiyuanChina 7,7864,838
TaoyuanChina 9,3715,823
TengchongChina 7,8024,848
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,7273,559
Xi’AnChina 7,8134,855
XichangChina 7,8574,882
YanjiChina 8,3045,160
YichangChina 8,2545,129
YinchuanChina 7,3174,547
YiningChina 5,2883,286
ZhengzhouChina 8,0835,023
ZhijiangChina 8,4075,224
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,8376,113
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,7606,065
AraucaColombia 8,8075,473
BarranquillaColombia 8,8025,470
Benito SalasColombia 9,4855,894
BogotáColombia 9,2575,753
Camilo DazaColombia 8,8715,513
El CaranoColombia 9,3605,816
Las GaviotasColombia 9,0265,609
MatecanaColombia 9,3675,821
PeralesColombia 9,3545,813
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,6385,368
Rafael NunezColombia 8,8925,526
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,1825,706
Simon BolivarColombia 8,7415,432
VanguardiaColombia 9,2615,755
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,6716,010
YariguiesColombia 9,0425,619
MoroniComoros 7,3094,542
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,5775,951
LimonCosta Rica 9,4915,898
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,6265,982
San JoseCosta Rica 9,5735,949
CrikvenicaCroatia 380236
DubrovnikCroatia 770479
SibenikCroatia 561348
SplitCroatia 608378
ZagrebCroatia 421262
CamagueyCuba 8,1955,092
CasablancaCuba 8,3755,204
HavanaCuba 8,3935,216
WillemstadCuraçao 8,2595,132
FamagustaCyprus 2,3411,455
LarnacaCyprus 2,3391,453
LimassolCyprus 2,3151,439
NicosiaCyprus 2,2961,427
BrnoCzech Republic 464288
ChebCzech Republic 312194
MosnovCzech Republic 582362
PragueCzech Republic 382238
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0903,163
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3833,345
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7773,590
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7714,208
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1953,850
CopenhagenDenmark 925575
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 925575
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 909565
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 980609
MarstalDenmark 827514
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 832517
OdenseDenmark 886551
RandersDenmark 1,006625
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 913567
StudsgårdDenmark 973605
TønderDenmark 848527
TylstrupDenmark 1,088676
TystofteDenmark 871541
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 1,095680
VestervigDenmark 1,055656
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,9903,101
Melville HallDominica 7,4174,609
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,8074,852
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,7414,810
AzuaDominican Republic 7,8974,907
BaniDominican Republic 7,8804,896
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,9434,936
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,7904,841
CabreraDominican Republic 7,7394,809
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,8584,883
CotuiDominican Republic 7,7974,845
DajabonDominican Republic 7,8774,895
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,9614,947
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,9334,930
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,7444,812
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,7694,828
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,7614,823
HigueyDominican Republic 7,7324,805
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,9444,937
ImbertDominican Republic 7,7854,838
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,8364,869
JimaniDominican Republic 7,9884,964
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,7704,828
La VegaDominican Republic 7,8194,859
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,8174,858
LuperonDominican Republic 7,8004,847
MichesDominican Republic 7,7284,802
MocaDominican Republic 7,8074,851
MoncionDominican Republic 7,8514,878
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,8524,879
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,7984,846
NaguaDominican Republic 7,7564,820
NeybaDominican Republic 7,9444,936
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,0034,973
PimentelDominican Republic 7,7924,842
PoloDominican Republic 7,9654,949
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,7804,835
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,9384,933
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,7544,818
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7974,845
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7924,842
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,7484,814
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,7994,846
SamanaDominican Republic 7,7314,804
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,8374,870
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,8414,873
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,8724,892
San JuanDominican Republic 7,9034,911
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,7434,811
SanchezDominican Republic 7,7524,817
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,8154,856
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,8614,885
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,8334,868
TamayoDominican Republic 7,9354,931
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,8364,870
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,7774,833
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,8474,876
YamasaDominican Republic 7,8174,858
YasicaDominican Republic 7,7924,842
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,4418,973
CanarEcuador 10,2116,345
GuayaquilEcuador 10,2506,369
IzobambaEcuador 10,0036,216
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,0326,234
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,3526,433
MilagroEcuador 10,2256,354
OtavaloEcuador 9,9326,172
PichilingueEcuador 10,1316,296
PortoviejoEcuador 10,2026,340
PuyoEcuador 10,0516,246
QuitoEcuador 9,9816,203
RumipambaEcuador 10,0596,251
San GabrielEcuador 9,8686,132
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,4211,504
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,6821,667
AswanEgypt 3,2462,017
AsyutEgypt 2,8601,777
BahariyaEgypt 2,6281,633
Beni SuefEgypt 2,6761,663
CairoEgypt 2,6001,615
DabaaEgypt 2,3511,461
DakhlaEgypt 2,9051,805
El ArishEgypt 2,6601,653
El TorEgypt 2,8991,801
FarafraEgypt 2,7061,681
HelwanEgypt 2,6181,627
HurguadaEgypt 2,9981,863
IsmailiaEgypt 2,6061,619
KhargaEgypt 2,9851,855
KosseirEgypt 3,1221,940
LuxorEgypt 3,0791,913
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,2601,404
MinyaEgypt 2,7471,707
Port-SaidEgypt 2,5451,582
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,8451,768
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,9631,841
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,7221,691
SalloumEgypt 2,1391,329
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,3801,479
SohagEgypt 2,9411,828
St. KatrineEgypt 2,8811,790
TahrirEgypt 2,5111,560
TantaEgypt 2,5161,563
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,6936,023
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,6315,985
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,6545,999
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,6365,988
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,8613,021
AsmaraEritrea 4,4012,735
AssabEritrea 4,8222,996
MassawaEritrea 4,3982,733
TallinEstonia 1,602996
TartuEstonia 1,584984
VilsandiEstonia 1,415879
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,0133,115
GonderEthiopia 4,5942,854
NegeleEthiopia 5,4153,365
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,8157,964
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 1,9701,224
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,0091,248
Laucala BayFiji 16,56610,294
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,49210,248
NandiFiji 16,49210,248
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,91410,511
HelsinkiFinland 1,6691,037
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,6941,053
JoensuuFinland 2,0541,276
JokioinenFinland 1,6921,051
JyvskylFinland 1,9021,182
KajaaniFinland 2,1301,324
KuopioFinland 2,0081,248
KuusamoFinland 2,3221,443
LappeenrantaFinland 1,8711,163
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 1,525948
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,7601,094
OuluFinland 2,1291,323
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,3911,486
TampereFinland 1,7601,093
TurkuFinland 1,6271,011
VaasaFinland 1,8611,157
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 636395
BiarritzFrance 1,070665
BordeauxFrance 944587
BrestFrance 1,151715
CaenFrance 868539
ChateaurouxFrance 704437
DijonFrance 445276
GourdonFrance 797496
GrenobleFrance 475295
Le MansFrance 809503
LilleFrance 673418
LyonFrance 499310
MarseilleFrance 631392
MontpellierFrance 694431
NancyFrance 381237
NantesFrance 950590
NiceFrance 512318
ParisFrance 660410
PerpignanFrance 822511
StrasbourgFrance 279174
ToulonFrance 623387
ToulouseFrance 859534
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,6314,742
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,8524,879
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,6324,743
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,6714,767
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,6974,783
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,9749,305
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,22510,082
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,22310,081
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,8739,864
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,9679,922
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,7329,776
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,82510,455
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,5447,173
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,1737,565
BitamGabon 5,0423,133
CocobeachGabon 5,1643,209
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,4613,393
LambarnGabon 5,3533,327
LastourvilleGabon 5,3683,336
LibrevilleGabon 5,2253,247
MakokouGabon 5,2133,240
MayumbaGabon 5,6533,513
MitzicGabon 5,1863,223
MkamboGabon 5,1683,211
MoandaGabon 5,4453,383
MouilaGabon 5,4813,406
Port-GentilGabon 5,3553,328
TchibanGabon 5,5903,474
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,8766,758
BanjulGambia 4,5602,834
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3861,482
TbilisiGeorgia 2,7431,704
BerlinGermany 585363
BrockenGermany 488303
CologneGermany 490305
DresdenGermany 459285
ErfurtGermany 396246
EssenGermany 530329
FichtelbergGermany 364226
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 345214
GeisenheimGermany 362225
GorlitzGermany 506314
HamburgGermany 694431
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 694432
HannoverGermany 569353
HelgolandGermany 783486
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 4226
KarlsruheGermany 260161
KasselGermany 445277
KonstanzGermany 13886
LeipzigGermany 454282
LindenbergGermany 578359
MagdeburgGermany 524326
MunichGermany 12075
MünsterGermany 560348
NeustrelitzGermany 676420
NurembergGermany 231144
NurnbergGermany 232144
PotsdamGermany 572355
RostockGermany 756470
SchleswigGermany 797495
StuttgartGermany 201125
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 410255
KumasiGhana 4,6822,909
TamaleGhana 4,3722,717
GibraltarGibraltar 1,8391,142
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,394866
AthensGreece 1,472915
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,496930
ChiosGreece 1,589987
CorfuGreece 1,126700
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,110690
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,7861,110
IoanninaGreece 1,166725
KalamataGreece 1,463909
KerkiraGreece 1,126700
Kythira IslandGreece 1,586985
LamiaGreece 1,324823
LarissaGreece 1,262784
LemnosGreece 1,406874
LimnosGreece 1,414879
MethoniGreece 1,469913
MilosGreece 1,6241,009
MitiliniGreece 1,565972
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,559969
NaxosGreece 1,6451,022
PatrasGreece 1,342834
RhodesGreece 1,8641,159
SamosGreece 1,6891,049
Skiros IslandGreece 1,439894
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,7161,066
ThessalonikiGreece 1,226762
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,441895
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,344835
AasiaatGreenland 4,1592,584
AmmassalikGreenland 3,4702,156
AputiteqGreenland 3,3122,058
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,5182,186
FrederikshbGreenland 4,0372,509
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,1952,607
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,0892,541
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,1031,928
JakobshavnGreenland 4,0912,542
JulianehbGreenland 3,8562,396
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,0702,529
Kap TobinGreenland 3,0981,925
NanortalikGreenland 3,8152,371
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8192,373
NordGreenland 3,9272,440
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,1232,562
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6602,896
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,7022,301
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,0662,527
UpernavikGreenland 4,2962,670
UummannaqGreenland 4,1402,573
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,3754,583
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 7,3764,584
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,6556,000
BokeGuinea 4,7222,934
ConakryGuinea 4,8032,985
FaranahGuinea 4,6322,878
KankanGuinea 4,5372,820
KindiaGuinea 4,7212,934
KissidougouGuinea 4,6692,901
LabeGuinea 4,5672,838
MacentaGuinea 4,7372,944
MamouGuinea 4,6542,892
NzerekoreGuinea 4,7742,967
SiguiriGuinea 4,4232,749
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,6662,899
GeorgetownGuyana 7,8894,902
TimehriGuyana 7,9214,922
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,0204,984
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,4207,718
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,2887,636
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,3147,652
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,2367,604
Midway IslandHawaii 11,5637,185
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,3157,653
CatacamasHonduras 9,3025,780
CholutecaHonduras 9,5205,916
La CeibaHonduras 9,3015,780
La MesaHonduras 9,4015,842
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,1205,668
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,5175,914
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,4655,881
TelaHonduras 9,3475,808
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1335,676
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1345,676
BudapestHungary 602374
Budapest-LORINCHungary 616383
DebrecenHungary 797496
KeszthelyHungary 479298
MiskolcHungary 731455
PecsHungary 575357
SzegedHungary 705438
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 426265
AkureyriIceland 2,6531,649
DalatangiIceland 2,4621,530
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,4521,524
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,5351,575
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,6301,634
ReykhólarIceland 2,7991,739
ReykjavíkIceland 2,7171,688
StykkisholmurIceland 2,8011,741
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,6081,621
AgraIndia 6,1363,813
AhmedabadIndia 6,0333,749
AkolaIndia 6,5444,067
AllahabadIndia 6,5394,064
AmritsarIndia 5,5843,470
BangaloreIndia 7,1964,472
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,7444,191
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,2414,499
BikanerIndia 5,7203,555
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,3874,591
CherrapunjiIndia 7,2994,535
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,2994,535
DaltonganjIndia 6,8194,237
DarbhangaIndia 6,7984,224
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,3644,576
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,3704,580
DumkaIndia 7,0404,375
DwarkaIndia 5,8213,617
GoaIndia 6,7134,172
GuwahatiIndia 7,2234,489
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,9054,291
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,2983,913
JagdalpurIndia 7,0454,378
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,2534,507
KotaIndia 6,1193,803
KozhikodeIndia 7,2024,476
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6173,490
LudhianaIndia 5,7173,553
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,0014,351
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,0933,786
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,3683,957
MusulipatnamIndia 7,2054,477
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,6654,142
New DelhiIndia 5,9723,711
PambanIndia 7,6174,734
PuneIndia 6,4744,023
SagarIndia 6,4343,998
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4183,367
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,5164,670
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,5164,670
VeravalIndia 6,0293,747
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,2474,503
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,3267,660
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,3027,023
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,9536,806
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,5307,786
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,6457,236
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,4947,764
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,5425,930
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,5908,445
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,0376,237
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,6366,609
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,0748,124
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,9437,421
AbadanIran 3,6912,293
ArakIran 3,5432,202
BabolsarIran 3,5902,231
Bandar AbbasIran 4,5132,805
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,3052,054
Bandar LengehIran 4,4532,767
BirjandIran 4,3252,688
BushehrIran 3,9792,473
ChahbaharIran 4,9713,089
DezfulIran 3,5662,216
EsfahanIran 3,7902,355
IranshahrIran 4,8343,004
KermanIran 4,3372,695
KermanshahIran 3,3302,069
Khoram AbadIran 3,4752,160
MashhadIran 4,1422,574
OroomiehIran 2,9661,843
RamsarIran 3,4302,132
RashtIran 3,3272,067
SemnanIran 3,7172,310
ShahroudIran 3,7812,349
ShirazIran 4,0672,527
TabrizIran 3,0321,884
TeheranIran 3,5532,208
YazdIran 4,0232,500
ZahedanIran 4,6842,911
ZanjanIran 3,2802,038
BaghdadIraq 3,1951,986
BasraIraq 3,6422,263
BelmulletIreland 1,6491,025
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,476917
ClaremorrisIreland 1,567974
ClonesIreland 1,477918
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,552964
CorkIreland 1,482921
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,481920
DublinIreland 1,387862
KilkennyIreland 1,423884
Malin HeadIreland 1,540957
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,348838
ShannonIreland 1,531951
ValentiaIreland 1,601995
EilatIsrael 2,8591,776
HaifaIsrael 2,5901,610
JerusalemIsrael 2,6811,666
Tel AvivIsrael 2,6501,647
AlbengaItaly 436271
AlgheroItaly 785488
AmendolaItaly 754468
AnconaItaly 467290
ArezzoItaly 446277
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 836520
BergamoItaly 218136
BolognaItaly 322200
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 11068
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 957594
BrindisiItaly 935581
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 923573
CameriItaly 275171
CampobassoItaly 713443
Cape BellavistaItaly 839522
Cape CarbonaraItaly 933580
Cape FrascaItaly 878546
Cape MeleItaly 443275
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 892554
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,156718
CerviaItaly 369229
CiampinoItaly 637396
Cimone MountainItaly 360224
Cisa PassItaly 338210
CivitavecchiaItaly 603375
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 13081
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,241771
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,058658
DecimomannuItaly 913567
DobbiacoItaly 12175
FalconaraItaly 462287
Florence, TuscanyItaly 402250
Foggia, PugliaItaly 755469
FonniItaly 825513
FrontoneItaly 455283
FrosinoneItaly 668415
GelaItaly 1,181734
GenoaItaly 374232
GhediItaly 229142
Gioia Del ColleItaly 879546
GrazzaniseItaly 749465
GrossetoItaly 520323
GrottaglieItaly 923573
GuardiavecchiaItaly 702436
GuidoniaItaly 619385
IstranaItaly 211131
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,333828
LatinaItaly 671417
LatronicoItaly 910565
LecceItaly 983611
M. CalamitaItaly 524325
Marina Di GinosaItaly 910565
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,090678
MilanItaly 255159
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 264164
Mount ArgentarioItaly 560348
Naples, CampaniaItaly 773480
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 735457
PadovaItaly 234145
Paganella MountainItaly 14087
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,052654
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,042647
PantelleriaItaly 1,182735
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 296184
PerdasdefoguItaly 870541
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 496308
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 609378
PiacenzaItaly 296184
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 418260
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 347215
Ponza IslandItaly 741460
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 846526
Pratica Di MareItaly 652405
PrizziItaly 1,097682
RadicofaniItaly 507315
Resia PassItaly 8150
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 398248
RivoltoItaly 225140
Rolle PassItaly 13986
RomeItaly 620385
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 633393
Ronchi LegionariItaly 260161
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 474295
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 747464
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,032641
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 379235
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 770479
Scuro MountainItaly 1,000621
SigonellaItaly 1,159720
Taranto, PugliaItaly 921572
TarvisioItaly 222138
TermoliItaly 681423
TorinoItaly 365227
Torino/ CaselleItaly 356221
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,064661
TrevicoItaly 785488
TrevisoItaly 217135
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 287178
Turin, PiedmontItaly 366227
UdineItaly 228142
Ustica IslandItaly 985612
VeniceItaly 237148
VeronaItaly 226141
VicenzaItaly 212132
Vigna Di ValleItaly 602374
ViterboItaly 561348
VolterraItaly 447278
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,9013,046
Adiake