Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zugspitze

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zugspitze. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zugspitze with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,8473,012
BustAfghanistan 4,8012,984
BatnaAlgeria 1,354841
BecharAlgeria 2,0971,303
BejaiaAlgeria 1,286799
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,2281,385
BiskraAlgeria 1,470914
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,1811,355
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,7168,523
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,6618,489
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,6788,500
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,0258,094
ByrdAntarctica 15,9319,900
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,0017,457
BarilocheArgentina 12,7347,913
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,4387,108
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,7339,777
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,0569,978
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0548,112
BrestBelarus 1,049652
BrusselsBelgium 612380
Belize CityBelize 9,2565,752
BeninBenin 4,6402,883
BohiconBenin 4,5562,831
BermudaBermuda 6,4063,981
BageBrazil 10,8996,773
BambuiBrazil 9,4035,843
BarbacenaBrazil 9,3885,834
BarbalhaBrazil 7,8314,866
BarcelosBrazil 8,8875,523
BarraBrazil 8,4165,230
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,0434,998
BarreirasBrazil 8,6275,361
BelémBrazil 7,8984,908
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,2765,764
BelterraBrazil 8,4525,252
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,2945,154
Bom JesusBrazil 10,4496,493
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,6315,364
BrasiliaBrazil 9,1405,679
BrevesBrazil 8,0575,007
BurgasBulgaria 1,405873
BurundiBurundi 5,9193,678
BatouriCameroon 4,7872,975
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,8053,608
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,3245,172
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,0863,782
Banff, AbCanada 7,9234,924
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,4093,983
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,6352,880
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,8934,905
Bissett, MbCanada 7,0324,369
Blue River, BcCanada 7,9814,959
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,3513,947
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,2235,110
Brandon, MbCanada 7,3334,557
Broadview, SkCanada 7,4234,613
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,6202,871
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,3985,218
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8433,010
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,9954,968
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1943,849
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,8383,006
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,2762,657
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,1178,151
BeijingChina 7,8264,863
BarranquillaColombia 8,8025,470
Benito SalasColombia 9,4855,894
BogotáColombia 9,2575,753
BrnoCzech Republic 464288
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0903,163
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3833,345
BaniDominican Republic 7,8804,896
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,9434,936
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,7904,841
BahariyaEgypt 2,6281,633
Beni SuefEgypt 2,6761,663
BiarritzFrance 1,070665
BordeauxFrance 944587
BrestFrance 1,151715
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,22510,082
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,22310,081
BitamGabon 5,0423,133
BanjulGambia 4,5602,834
BerlinGermany 585363
BrockenGermany 488303
BokeGuinea 4,7222,934
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,6662,899
BudapestHungary 602374
Budapest-LORINCHungary 616383
BangaloreIndia 7,1964,472
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,7444,191
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,2414,499
BikanerIndia 5,7203,555
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,3027,023
BabolsarIran 3,5902,231
Bandar AbbasIran 4,5132,805
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,3052,054
Bandar LengehIran 4,4532,767
BirjandIran 4,3252,688
BushehrIran 3,9792,473
BaghdadIraq 3,1951,986
BasraIraq 3,6422,263
BelmulletIreland 1,6491,025
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,476917
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 836520
BergamoItaly 218136
BolognaItaly 322200
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 11068
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 957594
BrindisiItaly 935581
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,5682,839
BouakeIvory Coast 4,6682,901
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,6982,919
BeirutLebanon 2,5441,581
BenghaziLibya 1,8781,167
BirzaiLithuania 1,355842
BitolaMacedonia 1,087676
BlantyreMalawi 7,4134,606
BvumbweMalawi 7,4414,624
BintuluMalaysia 10,6456,615
BamakoMali 4,2542,643
Bko-SMali 4,2612,648
BougounMali 4,3612,710
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,1681,968
BaitagMongolia 5,8413,630
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,8163,614
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,5564,074
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,1274,429
BayandelgerMongolia 7,1474,441
BayankhongorMongolia 6,4233,992
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,9804,337
BulganMongolia 6,4183,988
BhamawMyanmar 7,7754,831
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,39711,432
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,50211,497
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,41611,444
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,51111,503
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,52511,512
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,3815,829
BilmaNiger 3,2001,989
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,7762,347
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,0381,888
BergenNorway 1,489925
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,487924
BjornoyaNorway 3,0371,888
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,2151,377
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,0081,248
BadinPakistan 5,6363,502
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,5793,467
BalakotPakistan 5,2883,286
BarkhanPakistan 5,3183,305
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,3155,788
BascoPhilippines 9,8156,099
BialystokPoland 1,070665
BejaPortugal 1,8541,152
BragancaPortugal 1,531952
BistritaRomania 1,020634
BucharestRomania 1,208751
BajkitRussia 5,2953,291
BarabinskRussia 4,5652,837
BarnaulRussia 4,9563,080
BerezovoRussia 3,7012,300
BiserRussia 3,3492,081
BlagovescenskRussia 7,5694,703
BogdarinRussia 6,5744,085
BogucanyRussia 5,5083,423
BomnakRussia 7,2584,510
BorRussia 4,9883,100
BorzjaRussia 7,0204,362
BratskRussia 5,8483,634
BelgradeSerbia 786489
BoSierra Leone 4,8893,038
BontheSierra Leone 4,9623,084
BratislavaSlovakia 466290
BerberaSomalia 5,2033,233
BusanSouth Korea 8,9635,570
BadajozSpain 1,7231,071
BarcelonaSpain 982610
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,279795
BabanusaSudan 4,3112,679
BaselSwitzerland 256159
BernSwitzerland 270168
BangkokThailand 8,8575,504
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,8455,496
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,4595,257
BizerteTunisia 1,135706
BalikesirTurkey 1,6121,002
BursaTurkey 1,6541,028
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,2542,644
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,507937
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,441895
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,442896
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,067663
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,004624
Brighton, EnglandUk 892554
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5475,932
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,8435,495
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,7694,206
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,7784,212
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,7794,213
Batesville, MsUsa 8,0344,992
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,3945,216
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,1275,050
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,1654,452
Bedford, MaUsa 6,1993,852
Beeville, TxUsa 8,9905,586
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,5264,677
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,4355,863
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,9674,950
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,1363,813
Bettles, AkUsa 7,2154,484
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,4594,635
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,0084,355
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,0975,031
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,5144,048
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,8574,882
Bishop, CaUsa 9,3315,799
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,6284,740
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,1594,449
Blackville, ScUsa 7,5064,664
Blaine, WaUsa 8,4065,223
Blakely, GaUsa 7,9414,934
Block Island, RiUsa 6,4203,989
Boerne, TxUsa 8,9345,551
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,6525,377
Booneville, MsUsa 7,8894,903
Boonton, NjUsa 6,5004,039
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,1783,839
Bowler, WiUsa 7,1214,425
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,5424,687
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,7014,785
Brenham, TxUsa 8,7565,441
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,3973,975
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,0394,996
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,3484,566
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,5724,084
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,3234,551
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,0655,012
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,1945,092
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,1795,704
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,8224,861
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4735,886
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,0184,361
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,0634,389
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,6414,127
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,4215,233
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,2154,484
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,5684,703
Burlington, VtUsa 6,1813,841
Burns, OregonUsa 8,7745,452
BajsunUzbekistan 4,5942,855
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,1055,037
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,4575,256
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,7044,787
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,7184,796


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -