Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zugspitze

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zugspitze. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zugspitze with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,7372,944
ChlefAlgeria 1,478919
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,290802
CeresArgentina 11,2566,995
ChamicalArgentina 11,5757,193
ChepesArgentina 11,6757,255
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,8657,994
ConcordiaArgentina 11,1316,917
CórdobaArgentina 11,5207,158
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,5247,161
CorrientesArgentina 10,8496,742
CairnsAustralia 14,6829,124
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,33010,147
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9438,043
CedunaAustralia 14,9599,296
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4899,625
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6239,087
Cobar MoAustralia 15,8259,834
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,2588,860
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,27710,115
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6129,080
ChittagongBangladesh 7,5274,678
CharnocksBarbados 7,4774,646
CotonouBenin 4,6402,883
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,2005,717
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,4525,873
CabroboBrazil 7,9454,937
CaceresBrazil 9,7986,088
CaetiteBrazil 8,6555,378
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,6184,734
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,9786,201
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,1546,310
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,6305,984
Campos SalesBrazil 7,8684,890
CanavieirasBrazil 8,5915,339
CaparaoBrazil 9,2125,724
CapinopolisBrazil 9,5025,905
CaratingaBrazil 9,1615,693
CaravelasBrazil 8,8035,470
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,7445,434
CarolinaBrazil 8,3515,189
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,0766,261
CataguasesBrazil 9,3405,804
CatalaoBrazil 9,3575,815
CatanduvaBrazil 9,6866,019
CaxiasBrazil 7,8614,885
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,5386,549
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,4434,625
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,3885,834
ChapecoBrazil 10,4416,488
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,3855,832
CipoBrazil 8,1365,056
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,5535,315
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1645,695
CordeiroBrazil 9,3825,830
CorrentinaBrazil 8,7335,426
CorumbaBrazil 10,0486,244
CoximBrazil 9,8176,101
CrateusBrazil 7,7184,796
CuiabaBrazil 9,6495,996
CuritibaBrazil 10,0896,270
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,8684,889
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0523,761
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,4035,222
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,5342,818
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,7242,936
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,0823,158
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,4614,015
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,4275,236
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,3915,214
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,6682,901
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,1805,083
Chapais, QcCanada 5,9553,701
Charlo, NbCanada 5,5293,436
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,4163,366
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,4133,364
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,3725,202
Chatham, NbCanada 5,5273,435
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,9363,689
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,9563,701
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,1053,172
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,3873,969
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,4283,994
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7452,949
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,4244,613
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,4233,991
Comox, BcCanada 8,4135,228
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,4954,036
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,5783,466
Coronation, AbCanada 7,6774,770
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,0775,019
ChicoChile 13,1658,181
ChillanChile 12,4427,732
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,5237,782
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,6037,211
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,1788,189
Curico-General FreireChile 12,2647,621
ChangchunChina 8,0054,974
ChangduChina 7,2504,505
ChangshaChina 8,5545,316
ChengduChina 7,7614,823
ChongqingChina 8,0304,990
Camilo DazaColombia 8,8715,513
CrikvenicaCroatia 380236
CamagueyCuba 8,1955,092
CasablancaCuba 8,3755,204
ChebCzech Republic 312194
CopenhagenDenmark 925575
CabreraDominican Republic 7,7394,809
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,8584,883
CotuiDominican Republic 7,7974,845
CanarEcuador 10,2116,345
CairoEgypt 2,6001,615
CaenFrance 868539
ChateaurouxFrance 704437
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,6314,742
CocobeachGabon 5,1643,209
CologneGermany 490305
ChiosGreece 1,589987
CorfuGreece 1,126700
ConakryGuinea 4,8032,985
CatacamasHonduras 9,3025,780
CholutecaHonduras 9,5205,916
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,3874,591
CherrapunjiIndia 7,2994,535
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,2994,535
ChahbaharIran 4,9713,089
ClaremorrisIreland 1,567974
ClonesIreland 1,477918
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,552964
CorkIreland 1,482921
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,481920
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 923573
CameriItaly 275171
CampobassoItaly 713443
Cape BellavistaItaly 839522
Cape CarbonaraItaly 933580
Cape FrascaItaly 878546
Cape MeleItaly 443275
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 892554
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,156718
CerviaItaly 369229
CiampinoItaly 637396
Cimone MountainItaly 360224
Cisa PassItaly 338210
CivitavecchiaItaly 603375
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 13081
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,241771
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,058658
ChibaJapan 9,4875,895
ChichibuJapan 9,4015,842
ChichijimaJapan 10,3996,462
ChoshiJapan 9,5105,909
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,5491,584
ChilekaMalawi 7,4134,606
ChitedzeMalawi 7,1904,468
ChitipaMalawi 6,7234,178
ChihuahuaMexico 9,4805,891
ComitanMexico 9,6335,986
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8037,956
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,0914,407
ChoirMongolia 6,8544,259
CasablancaMorocco 2,1941,363
ChindeMozambique 7,7684,827
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,2885,150
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,91511,133
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,47111,478
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,44811,464
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,52411,511
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,52211,510
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,51611,506
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,40111,435
CondegaNicaragua 9,4625,880
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,6465,373
ChejuNorth Korea 8,9625,569
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,6465,373
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,8085,473
ChhorPakistan 5,6363,502
ChitralPakistan 5,0823,158
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,4226,476
ConcepcionParaguay 10,4186,474
CajamarcaPeru 10,5506,556
ChachapoyasPeru 10,4286,480
ChiclayoPeru 10,6236,601
ChimbotePeru 10,7176,660
CuzcoPeru 10,5906,581
CzestochowaPoland 700435
CoimbraPortugal 1,7441,084
CalafatRomania 1,002623
CeahlauRomania 1,129702
ClujRomania 954593
ConstantaRomania 1,411877
CraiovaRomania 1,054655
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,9673,087
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,1082,553
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,1183,802
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,0514,382
Cape UelenRussia 7,3854,589
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,3395,182
CaraRussia 6,6194,113
Cerdyn’Russia 3,2282,006
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6894,157
ChitaRussia 6,7354,185
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,7384,187
CokurdahRussia 6,4444,004
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,9154,297
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,0825,644
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,2645,135
CaceresSpain 1,6491,025
CadizSpain 1,8651,159
Ciudad RealSpain 1,525948
CordobaSpain 1,6711,039
ColomboSri Lanka 7,8624,885
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,7985,467
ChanthaburiThailand 9,0625,631
Chiang MaiThailand 8,3355,180
Chiang RaiThailand 8,3085,163
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,9185,542
ChumphonThailand 9,0165,603
CanakkaleTurkey 1,475917
CorumTurkey 2,0541,276
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,2762,657
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,5462,825
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,129701
CernovcyUkraine 1,115693
ChernigovUkraine 1,527949
CarrascoUruguay 11,3147,031
ColoniaUruguay 11,3847,074
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,5084,666
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,7444,812
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,7374,187
Camden, ScUsa 7,4394,623
Canton, NyUsa 6,2653,893
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,7344,806
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,9734,333
Caribou, MeUsa 5,7013,543
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,6104,729
Casper, WyUsa 8,2465,124
Centralia, WaUsa 8,6075,348
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,7824,214
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,1554,446
Charles City, IaUsa 7,5064,665
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,4534,631
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,4564,633
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,1544,445
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,3434,563
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,9634,327
Chaska, MnUsa 7,4014,599
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,6414,748
Chazy, NyUsa 6,1373,814
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,1663,832
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,3114,543
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,3455,185
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,3135,166
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,2884,529
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,2824,525
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,2425,743
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,9874,342
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,2505,127
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,3014,537
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,2844,526
Circleville, OhUsa 7,1504,443
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,7814,835
Clark, SdUsa 7,6274,739
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,0985,032
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,6064,727
Clayton, NmUsa 8,6275,361
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,9494,318
Clinton, IaUsa 7,4074,603
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,5895,337
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,1034,414
College Park, MdUsa 6,8014,226
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,5105,288
Columbia, MoUsa 7,7904,840
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,4514,630
Columbus, GaUsa 7,3644,576
Columbus, InUsa 7,3904,592
Columbus, KsUsa 8,1045,036
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,1174,422
Conception, MoUsa 7,8614,885
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,0525,004
Conway, ArUsa 8,0815,022
Conway, ScUsa 7,3034,538
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,3973,975
Corning, ArUsa 7,9384,933
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,2013,854
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,0275,609
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,5995,343
Cortland, NyUsa 6,5044,042
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,8525,501
Covington, LaUsa 8,2745,142
Covington, TnUsa 7,8754,894
Crete, NeUsa 7,8964,907
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,0625,010
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,7942,358
CimbajUzbekistan 3,7942,358
CaracasVenezuela 8,2395,120
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,1805,083
CoroVenezuela 8,3765,205
ChipataZambia 7,1124,419
ChomaZambia 7,3234,551
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,8244,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -