Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zugspitze

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zugspitze. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zugspitze with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,5781,602
DjelfaAlgeria 1,556967
DavisAntarctica 14,0198,711
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7508,545
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2548,236
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6896,642
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,0799,992
DhakaBangladesh 7,3314,556
D’UccleBelgium 612380
DiamantinaBrazil 9,1025,656
DiamantinoBrazil 9,5725,948
DouradosBrazil 10,1476,306
DoualaCameroon 4,8303,001
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,8483,013
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,2424,500
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,6764,770
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,7164,795
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,8833,035
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,8923,040
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,8633,643
Dryden, OnCanada 6,9694,331
DuianChina 6,9384,311
DubrovnikCroatia 770479
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,9903,101
DajabonDominican Republic 7,8774,895
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,9614,947
DabaaEgypt 2,3511,461
DakhlaEgypt 2,9051,805
DijonFrance 445276
DresdenGermany 459285
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,5182,186
DebrecenHungary 797496
DalatangiIceland 2,4621,530
DaltonganjIndia 6,8194,237
DarbhangaIndia 6,7984,224
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,3644,576
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,3704,580
DumkaIndia 7,0404,375
DwarkaIndia 5,8213,617
DezfulIran 3,5662,216
DublinIreland 1,387862
DecimomannuItaly 913567
DobbiacoItaly 12175
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,7732,966
Deir-AllaJordan 2,6791,665
DagorettiKenya 5,9683,709
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,431889
DedzaMalawi 7,2454,502
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,8304,244
DashbalbarMongolia 6,9734,333
DaweiMyanmar 8,6525,377
De BiltNetherlands 666414
De KooyNetherlands 754469
Den HelderNetherlands 759472
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,58211,547
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,48311,486
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,11211,255
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,42511,449
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,44711,463
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,352840
DalbandinPakistan 4,9893,100
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,2763,278
DirPakistan 5,1243,184
DroshPakistan 5,0963,167
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,0816,264
DohaQatar 4,3192,684
DorohoiRomania 1,152716
Dikson IslandRussia 4,3732,717
DudinkaRussia 4,6032,860
DzardzanRussia 5,9853,719
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,1402,573
DakarSenegal 4,4842,787
DaruSierra Leone 4,8483,012
DurbanSouth Africa 8,8345,490
DamazinSudan 4,5252,812
DongolaSudan 3,6042,240
DamascusSyria 2,6441,643
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,6441,643
Deir EzzorSyria 2,7581,714
DusanbeTajikistan 4,6862,912
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,6434,128
DjerbaTunisia 1,539956
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,5941,612
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,475917
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,315817
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,7811,107
DonetskUkraine 1,9941,239
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5882,851
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,5994,722
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,0094,356
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,5605,319
Danville, IlUsa 7,4394,623
Darlington, ScUsa 7,3294,555
Davenport, WaUsa 8,3545,192
David City, NeUsa 7,8834,898
Dayton, OhUsa 7,2054,477
Dayton, WaUsa 8,4715,264
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,0084,976
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,3475,808
Decatur, IlUsa 7,5004,661
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,1055,658
Delaware, OhUsa 7,1244,427
Delphine, InUsa 7,3014,537
Denton, MdUsa 6,7374,187
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,4365,242
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,6604,760
Deseret, UtUsa 8,9235,545
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,3664,577
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,9824,339
Dickson, TnUsa 7,7024,786
Dillon, MtUsa 8,3765,205
Dixon, IlUsa 7,4074,603
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,3345,179
Dover, DeUsa 6,7374,187
Dover, TnUsa 7,7484,815
Dublin, TxUsa 8,7025,407
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,4184,610
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,1644,452
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,6554,757
Durham, NhUsa 6,1343,812
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,5502,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -