Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zugspitze

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zugspitze. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zugspitze with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,9991,242
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,588987
EsquelArgentina 12,8667,995
EzeizaArgentina 11,4607,122
East SaleAustralia 16,34210,155
Esperance (po)Australia 14,1918,818
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1918,819
EssendonAustralia 16,15210,037
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,5275,920
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,7366,672
EspinosaBrazil 8,7525,438
Earlton, OnCanada 6,3923,972
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,6534,756
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,6174,734
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,6284,740
Edson, AbCanada 7,7414,811
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,3615,196
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,5014,040
Estevan, SkCanada 7,5374,684
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,2405,120
Eureka, NtCanada 4,9693,088
ErlianChina 7,2834,526
El CaranoColombia 9,3605,816
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 925575
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,9334,930
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,7444,812
El ArishEgypt 2,6601,653
El TorEgypt 2,8991,801
ErfurtGermany 396246
EssenGermany 530329
EsfahanIran 3,7902,355
EilatIsrael 2,8591,776
EsashiJapan 8,8975,529
EldoretKenya 5,7203,555
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,3073,919
EssaouiraMorocco 2,4961,551
EeldeNetherlands 707439
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,54911,527
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,49111,491
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,5755,950
EnuguNigeria 4,5662,837
EncarnacionParaguay 10,6576,622
EvoraPortugal 1,8171,129
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,9494,940
EkimcanRussia 7,5684,703
Elat’MaRussia 2,2801,417
ElistaRussia 2,5081,558
ErbogacenRussia 5,8613,642
EssejRussia 5,2523,264
Ed DueimSudan 4,2092,616
El FasherSudan 3,9882,478
El GeneinaSudan 3,9212,437
El ObeidSudan 4,2082,615
El ShowakSudan 4,3282,690
En NahudSudan 4,1892,603
EdirneTurkey 1,387862
ErzincanTurkey 2,4371,515
ErzurumTurkey 2,5461,582
EskisehirTurkey 1,7841,109
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,6442,265
EntebbeUganda 5,6633,519
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,371852
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,315817
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,8454,253
Eastman, GaUsa 7,7274,802
Eastport, MeUsa 5,7503,573
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,8944,906
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,1425,059
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,2195,729
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,0014,351
Elko, NvUsa 8,8885,523
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,1185,044
Elmira, NyUsa 6,5784,087
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,9855,583
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,1313,810
Erie, PaUsa 6,7944,222
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,0014,972
Eugene, OrUsa 8,8945,527
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,0765,019
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,2545,750
Eureka, SdUsa 7,6524,755
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,6175,355
Evansville, InUsa 7,5594,697


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -