Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zugspitze

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zugspitze. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zugspitze with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,9063,048
FarahAfghanistan 4,5822,847
FormosaArgentina 10,7086,654
ForrestAustralia 14,4528,980
FrancistownBotswana 7,8094,853
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,0984,411
FloraniaBrazil 7,5704,704
FlorestaBrazil 7,9064,913
FlorianoBrazil 8,0124,979
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,2446,366
FormosaBrazil 9,0805,642
FortalezaBrazil 7,4604,636
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,4236,477
FrancaBrazil 9,5405,928
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,0354,371
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,0824,401
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,2684,517
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4644,638
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,8644,887
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1504,443
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,0064,353
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,6484,753
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,2924,531
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,6673,522
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,6623,519
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9343,066
FayaChad 3,3562,085
FamagustaCyprus 2,3411,455
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 909565
FarafraEgypt 2,7061,681
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,4613,393
FichtelbergGermany 364226
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 345214
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,110690
FrederikshbGreenland 4,0372,509
FaranahGuinea 4,6322,878
FalconaraItaly 462287
Florence, TuscanyItaly 402250
Foggia, PugliaItaly 755469
FonniItaly 825513
FrontoneItaly 455283
FrosinoneItaly 668415
FukauraJapan 9,0035,595
FukueJapan 9,1655,695
FukuiJapan 9,2555,751
FukuokaJapan 9,1735,700
FukushimaJapan 9,3005,779
FukuyamaJapan 9,2495,748
FushikiJapan 9,2285,735
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,8703,027
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,4675,262
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,8255,484
FunchalMadeira 2,8631,779
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,4724,643
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,0071,247
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,579982
FaroPortugal 1,9341,202
FerganaRussia 4,8052,986
FreetownSierra Leone 4,8813,033
FalunSweden 1,497930
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 857532
FeodosijaUkraine 1,8871,173
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,4014,599
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,9774,957
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,6044,725
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,4854,651
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,4114,605
Farmington, MeUsa 5,9433,693
Farmington, MnUsa 7,3514,568
Farmington, MoUsa 7,7184,796
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,6854,775
Fayette, IaUsa 7,4484,628
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,1255,049
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,2294,492
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,8134,855
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,7244,800
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,8925,526
Findlay, OhUsa 7,0894,405
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,2015,718
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,9554,322
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,1804,462
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,3765,205
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,5644,700
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,3375,180
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,0525,004
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,0234,986
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,2015,096
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,1894,468
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,5675,323
Framingham, MaUsa 6,2093,858
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,4024,599
Franklin, LaUsa 8,4865,274
Franklin, PaUsa 6,8594,262
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,8754,272
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,4515,873
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,5464,689


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -