Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zugspitze

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zugspitze. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zugspitze with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,0303,126
GhazniAfghanistan 4,9743,091
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,7771,105
General PicoArgentina 11,8497,363
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,3127,029
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,6434,128
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,52010,266
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3098,270
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,0518,731
GrazAustria 340211
GancaAzerbaijan 2,8971,800
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,0031,866
GomelBelarus 1,528949
GrodnoBelarus 1,149714
GaranhunsBrazil 7,8124,854
GoianiaBrazil 9,3025,780
GoiasBrazil 9,2915,773
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0605,630
GrajauBrazil 8,1475,063
GuairaBrazil 10,2746,384
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,5324,681
GuaratingaBrazil 8,7265,422
GarouaCameroon 4,2412,636
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,7092,926
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,5864,093
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,4585,256
Golden, BcCanada 7,9694,952
Goose, NfCanada 4,8923,040
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,6764,149
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,6834,774
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,6073,484
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,2703,275
GanzhouChina 8,8945,527
GuangzhouChina 9,0115,600
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,7694,828
GuayaquilEcuador 10,2506,369
GonderEthiopia 4,5942,854
GourdonFrance 797496
GrenobleFrance 475295
GeisenheimGermany 362225
GorlitzGermany 506314
GibraltarGibraltar 1,8391,142
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,6556,000
GeorgetownGuyana 7,8894,902
GoaIndia 6,7134,172
GuwahatiIndia 7,2234,489
GelaItaly 1,181734
GenoaItaly 374232
GhediItaly 229142
Gioia Del ColleItaly 879546
GrazzaniseItaly 749465
GrossetoItaly 520323
GrottaglieItaly 923573
GuardiavecchiaItaly 702436
GuidoniaItaly 619385
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,8663,024
GifuJapan 9,3435,806
GaoMali 3,6102,243
GuamMariana Islands 11,8417,358
GuadalajaraMexico 10,0116,221
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,8516,122
GuaymasMexico 9,8226,104
GaluutMongolia 6,3523,947
GemertNetherlands 598371
GisborneNew Zealand 18,58111,547
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,58211,547
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,11711,258
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,54211,522
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,36511,412
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,56811,538
GayaNiger 4,0142,494
GardermoenNorway 1,422883
GeiloNorway 1,469913
GdanskPoland 939584
GalatiRomania 1,321821
Gor’KijRussia 2,4301,510
GorznyjRussia 2,7311,697
GridinoRussia 2,4831,543
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,6883,535
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,1557,553
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 893555
GijonSpain 1,362847
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,2522,642
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,3462,700
GoteborgSweden 1,146712
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,152716
GothenburgSweden 1,145711
GunnarnSweden 1,9961,240
GenevaSwitzerland 392244
GabesTunisia 1,507937
GafsaTunisia 1,457906
GiresunTurkey 2,2881,422
GoztepeTurkey 1,6151,004
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,7332,320
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,6972,297
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,412877
GajvoronUkraine 1,407874
GeniceskUkraine 1,8121,126
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,9834,961
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,5024,662
Galva, IlUsa 7,4744,644
Galveston, TxUsa 8,7265,422
Geneva, NeUsa 7,9534,942
Genoa, NeUsa 7,9534,942
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,7974,845
Glenville, WvUsa 7,0624,389
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,3513,947
Golconda, NvUsa 8,9275,547
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,1324,432
Goodland, KsUsa 8,2965,155
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,0655,012
Grafton, NdUsa 7,3344,558
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,4865,274
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,9754,956
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,6865,397
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,0704,393
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,0905,649
Gravette, ArUsa 8,1185,045
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,0795,021
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,1064,416
Greenfield, InUsa 7,3144,545
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,9834,961
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,2114,481
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,5424,687
Greenville, MsUsa 8,1785,082
Greenville, OhUsa 7,2514,506
Greenville, PaUsa 6,8594,262
Greenville, TxUsa 8,4905,276
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,4534,631
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,5034,662
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,6294,740
Groton, CtUsa 6,3323,935
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,6524,755
GuanareVenezuela 8,5745,328
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,7995,468
GuiriaVenezuela 7,8904,903


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -