Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zugspitze

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zugspitze. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zugspitze with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,4642,774
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,7991,118
HuamboAngola 6,7134,172
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4838,379
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,61110,322
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,60110,316
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,9059,262
Horta, FaialAzores 3,3322,070
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,6564,758
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5363,440
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,5193,429
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,7024,165
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8903,039
Harrow, OnCanada 6,9704,331
Hay River, NtCanada 7,0654,390
Hope, BcCanada 8,3235,172
HaikouChina 9,0525,625
HailarChina 7,2734,520
HamiChina 6,1823,842
HetanChina 5,5973,478
HavanaCuba 8,3935,216
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,7614,823
HigueyDominican Republic 7,7324,805
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,9444,937
HelwanEgypt 2,6181,627
HurguadaEgypt 2,9981,863
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,9701,224
HelsinkiFinland 1,6691,037
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,6941,053
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,8739,864
HamburgGermany 694431
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 694432
HannoverGermany 569353
HelgolandGermany 783486
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4226
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,7861,110
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,1952,607
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,4207,718
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,2887,636
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,4521,524
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,9054,291
HaifaIsrael 2,5901,610
HaboroJapan 8,7295,424
HachijojimaJapan 9,7066,031
HachinoheJapan 9,0855,646
HagiJapan 9,1555,689
HakodateJapan 8,9305,549
HamadaJapan 9,1465,683
HamamatsuJapan 9,4505,873
HikoneJapan 9,3285,797
HimejiJapan 9,2895,772
HiradoJapan 9,1465,683
HirooJapan 8,9935,588
HiroshimaJapan 9,2125,725
HitaJapan 9,2275,734
HitoyoshiJapan 9,3165,789
HunLibya 2,0781,291
HomboriMali 3,7542,333
HomalinMyanmar 7,5624,699
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,4005,220
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,49211,491
HighbankNew Zealand 18,45811,470
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,36411,411
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,31011,378
HororataNew Zealand 18,47611,481
HyderabadPakistan 5,5443,445
HuanucoPeru 10,6046,589
HelPoland 967601
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,0675,013
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,9132,432
HatangaRussia 5,1143,178
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,4962,173
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,2404,499
HailSaudi Arabia 3,4632,152
HurbanovoSlovakia 542337
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,8819,247
HaejuSouth Korea 8,5235,296
HyesanSouth Korea 8,3645,197
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,0204,984
HalaibSudan 3,6192,249
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,2282,627
HudeibaSudan 3,9242,438
HaparandaSweden 2,1881,359
HarnosandSweden 1,7451,084
HamaSyria 2,5331,574
HassakahSyria 2,7221,691
Hua HinThailand 8,9055,533
HakkariTurkey 2,8761,787
Hull, EnglandUk 1,059658
HersonUkraine 1,6331,015
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,199745
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,8515,500
Hanover, NhUsa 6,1363,813
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,6554,757
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7094,169
Hart, MiUsa 7,0174,361
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,3163,925
Hartington, NeUsa 7,7794,834
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,7374,808
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,0595,008
Hays, KsUsa 8,1755,080
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,4135,849
Hebron, NeUsa 8,0354,993
Helena, MtUsa 8,1875,087
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,5914,096
Henderson, NcUsa 7,0874,404
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,4314,618
Hermit, CoUsa 8,7045,409
Hernando, MsUsa 7,9684,951
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,9304,928
Highmore, SdUsa 7,6814,773
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,6014,102
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,5784,709
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,1034,414
Holly, CoUsa 8,4305,238
Homer, AkUsa 8,0054,975
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,3834,588
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,6484,752
Horton, KsUsa 7,9194,921
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,0595,008
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,0754,397
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,9114,295
Houma, LaUsa 8,4355,242
Houston, TexasUsa 8,7065,410
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,2164,484
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,7734,830
Huron, SdUsa 7,6894,778
HanoiVietnam 8,6565,379
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,5465,932
HarareZimbabwe 7,5394,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -