Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zugspitze

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zugspitze. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zugspitze with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,1571,341
In SalahAlgeria 2,3641,469
InnsbruckAustria 3220
IbiriteBrazil 9,2915,773
IguatuBrazil 7,7434,812
IlheusBrazil 8,5175,292
ImperatrizBrazil 8,1935,091
IndaialBrazil 10,2206,351
IpameriBrazil 9,3295,797
IraiBrazil 10,4846,515
IreceBrazil 8,3565,192
ItaberabaBrazil 8,3865,211
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,7435,433
ItaitubaBrazil 8,6655,385
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,0205,605
ItaperunaBrazil 9,2775,765
ItapevaBrazil 9,9356,173
ItirucuBrazil 8,4335,241
ItuacuBrazil 8,5555,316
IvinhemaBrazil 10,0996,275
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2973,913
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,6383,503
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,8144,234
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,9343,066
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,3503,324
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,0396,860
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,4408,973
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,6968,511
ImbertDominican Republic 7,7854,838
IzobambaEcuador 10,0036,216
IsmailiaEgypt 2,6061,619
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,6315,985
IoanninaGreece 1,166725
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,0892,541
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,1031,928
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,2983,913
IranshahrIran 4,8343,004
IstranaItaly 211131
IidaJapan 9,3845,831
IizukaJapan 9,1845,707
IrakoJapan 9,4315,861
IriomotejimaJapan 9,5865,957
IrozakiJapan 9,5215,916
IshigakijimaJapan 9,6205,978
IshinomakiJapan 9,2745,763
IwamizawaJapan 8,8425,494
IzuharaJapan 9,0585,629
IrbidJordan 2,6671,657
IfraneMorocco 2,0571,278
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,29611,369
IlorinNigeria 4,3722,717
InchonNorth Korea 8,6225,358
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,4092,119
IslamabadPakistan 5,3203,306
IquitosPeru 9,8896,145
IloiloPhilippines 10,6936,645
IasiRomania 1,253779
IcaRussia 8,0955,030
IlirnejRussia 7,1174,423
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,7714,829
IrkutskRussia 6,2343,874
Ivdel’Russia 3,4452,141
IbizaSpain 1,227762
IspartaTurkey 1,9211,194
IstanbulTurkey 1,606998
IzmirTurkey 1,6481,024
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,008626
IzmailUkraine 1,386861
Imperial, NeUsa 8,1755,080
Independence, KsUsa 8,1645,073
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,2663,894
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,3514,568
Indianola, IaUsa 7,7224,799
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,0994,411
Inverness, FlUsa 7,8914,903
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,5584,697
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,9894,343
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,5324,059
IsokaZambia 6,7474,193


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -