Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zugspitze

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zugspitze. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zugspitze with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,9343,066
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,0703,150
JuninArgentina 11,5817,197
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,9286,169
JacobinaBrazil 8,2615,133
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,5034,662
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,5474,690
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,2045,720
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,4125,849
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,5914,717
JiuquanChina 6,7184,174
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,5775,951
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,8364,869
JimaniDominican Republic 7,9884,964
JoensuuFinland 2,0541,276
JokioinenFinland 1,6921,051
JyvskylFinland 1,9021,182
JakobshavnGreenland 4,0912,542
JulianehbGreenland 3,8562,396
JagdalpurIndia 7,0454,378
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,9536,806
JerusalemIsrael 2,6811,666
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,4905,897
JosNigeria 4,1812,598
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,8131,748
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,8111,747
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,3353,316
JhelumPakistan 5,4113,362
JiwaniPakistan 5,0753,153
JuliacaPeru 10,6206,599
JakutskRussia 6,6894,157
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,5981,614
JenisejskRussia 5,2303,250
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,9305,549
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,5255,297
JamestownSaint Helena 7,2374,497
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,8122,369
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,4542,768
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,3615,196
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,8331,139
JubaSudan 5,1263,185
JokkmokkSweden 2,1941,363
JönköpingSweden 1,171728
Jonkoping ASweden 1,167725
JendoubaTunisia 1,230764
JerbaTunisia 1,507937
JerseyUk 994618
JaltaUkraine 1,8151,128
Jackson, MsUsa 8,1735,079
Jackson, TnUsa 7,8304,866
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,7554,819
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,5624,699
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,8374,249
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,8364,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -