Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zugspitze

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zugspitze. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zugspitze with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,9693,088
KandaharAfghanistan 4,9163,055
KhostAfghanistan 5,1013,170
KunduzAfghanistan 4,8142,991
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,6668,492
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9508,669
KlagenfurtAustria 267166
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,9001,802
KandiBenin 4,1052,551
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,1585,069
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,4263,993
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,4293,995
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,1875,088
Kenora, OnCanada 7,0574,385
Kingston, OnCanada 6,4193,989
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,7944,222
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,4384,001
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,1483,199
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,1603,828
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,1803,219
KashiChina 5,1663,211
KunmingChina 8,1115,041
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7773,590
KhargaEgypt 2,9851,855
KosseirEgypt 3,1221,940
KajaaniFinland 2,1301,324
KuopioFinland 2,0081,248
KuusamoFinland 2,3221,443
KarlsruheGermany 260161
KasselGermany 445277
KonstanzGermany 13886
KumasiGhana 4,6822,909
KalamataGreece 1,463909
KerkiraGreece 1,126700
Kythira IslandGreece 1,586985
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,0702,529
Kap TobinGreenland 3,0981,925
KankanGuinea 4,5372,820
KindiaGuinea 4,7212,934
KissidougouGuinea 4,6692,901
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,3147,652
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1335,676
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1345,676
KeszthelyHungary 479298
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,5351,575
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,2534,507
KotaIndia 6,1193,803
KozhikodeIndia 7,2024,476
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,5307,786
KermanIran 4,3372,695
KermanshahIran 3,3302,069
Khoram AbadIran 3,4752,160
KilkennyIreland 1,423884
KingstonJamaica 8,3865,211
KagoshimaJapan 9,3645,819
KanazawaJapan 9,2265,733
KaruizawaJapan 9,3425,805
KatsuuraJapan 9,5405,928
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4325,861
KitamiesashiJapan 8,7115,413
KobeJapan 9,3295,797
KochiJapan 9,3465,808
KofuJapan 9,4065,845
KumagayaJapan 9,4015,842
KumamotoJapan 9,2605,754
KumejimaJapan 9,6085,971
KureJapan 9,2325,737
KushiroJapan 8,9715,575
KutchanJapan 8,8275,485
KyotoJapan 9,3265,796
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,1033,171
KitaleKenya 5,6583,516
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,7562,334
KufraLibya 2,8011,741
KaunasLithuania 1,218757
KlaipedaLithuania 1,156718
KybartaiLithuania 1,148713
KarongaMalawi 6,7694,207
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,6005,966
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,6386,611
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,7956,087
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,7286,045
KuantanMalaysia 9,8656,130
KuchingMalaysia 10,5876,579
KayesMali 4,2132,618
KeniebaMali 4,3642,712
KidalMali 3,3412,076
KitaMali 4,2672,651
KoutiaMali 4,1872,602
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,3638,304
KisinevMoldova 1,357843
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,3464,565
KhatgalMongolia 6,1133,799
KhovdMongolia 5,7353,564
KhujirtMongolia 6,4994,039
KhutagMongolia 6,3293,933
KenitraMorocco 2,0681,285
KalewaMyanmar 7,6444,750
KathaMyanmar 7,7194,797
KawthaungMyanmar 9,0145,601
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,8834,898
KengtungMyanmar 8,1835,085
KhamtiMyanmar 7,5324,681
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,2555,129
KathmanduNepal 6,6454,129
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,18310,057
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,54911,526
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,47511,481
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,57411,542
KarioiNew Zealand 18,48911,489
KawerauNew Zealand 18,45911,471
KopuaNew Zealand 18,58111,547
KanoNigeria 3,9402,448
KangnungNorth Korea 8,7225,420
KarasjokNorway 2,5771,601
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,6681,037
KristiansandNorway 1,211753
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,7571,092
KhasabOman 4,5802,846
KarachiPakistan 5,4803,405
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,4843,408
KhanpurPakistan 5,4773,404
KhuzdarPakistan 5,2313,251
KororPalau 11,7917,327
Kasprowy WierchPoland 694432
KlodzkoPoland 530330
KoszalinPoland 837520
KrakowPoland 710441
KalakanRussia 6,6804,151
KaliningradRussia 1,050653
KamenskoeRussia 7,5964,720
KandalaksaRussia 2,5141,562
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,9601,839
KazanRussia 2,7571,713
KemRussia 2,4071,496
KerchRussia 1,9541,214
KhabarovskRussia 8,0655,012
KirenskRussia 6,0783,777
KirovRussia 2,8171,751
KljuciRussia 8,1455,061
KolpasevRussia 4,7322,940
KorfRussia 7,8214,860
KostromaRussia 2,2901,423
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,7773,590
KotlasRussia 2,7261,694
KrasnodarRussia 2,1711,349
KrasnojarskRussia 3,4862,167
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,2882,043
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,3833,345
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,0832,537
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,8391,764
KurganRussia 3,7732,345
KurskRussia 1,8681,161
KyraRussia 6,8404,251
KigaliRwanda 5,7993,604
KoldaSenegal 4,5352,818
KabalaSierra Leone 4,7122,928
KosiceSlovakia 776483
KimberleySouth Africa 8,5885,337
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,4825,271
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,8524,879
KadugliSudan 4,4142,743
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,7282,317
KassalaSudan 4,2532,643
KhartoumSudan 4,0562,521
KostiSudan 4,3082,677
KalmarSweden 1,090677
KaresuandoSweden 2,4231,506
KarlstadSweden 1,346836
KristianstadSweden 982610
KamishliSyria 2,7201,690
KanchanaburiThailand 8,7575,442
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1875,709
Khon KaenThailand 8,8015,469
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,9215,543
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,8705,512
KairouanTunisia 1,309814
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,3751,476
KarsTurkey 2,6581,652
KastamonuTurkey 1,9241,196
KayseriTurkey 2,1991,367
KonyaTurkey 2,0421,269
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,7762,346
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,4072,738
KinlossUk 1,497930
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,8581,155
KievUkraine 1,464910
KirillovkaUkraine 1,9001,181
KirovogradUkraine 1,579981
KlepininoUkraine 1,7801,106
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,7051,059
Kovel’Ukraine 1,077669
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,6581,031
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,1184,423
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,1335,054
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,9044,912
Keene, NhUsa 6,2013,853
Kenton, OhUsa 7,1144,421
Kenton, OkUsa 8,5725,327
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,2235,110
Kimball, NeUsa 8,2835,147
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,1635,072
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,3675,199
Kinston, NcUsa 7,1604,450
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,0185,604
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,5014,661
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,2225,109
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,2934,532
KabompoZambia 6,9124,295
KabweZambia 7,0974,410
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,0924,407
KafirondaZambia 6,8884,280
KaomaZambia 7,0544,384
KasamaZambia 6,7124,171
KasempaZambia 6,9374,311
KawambwaZambia 6,6104,107
KaroiZimbabwe 7,3834,588


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -