Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zugspitze

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zugspitze. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zugspitze with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 923574
LuandaAngola 6,2613,891
LuenaAngola 6,6434,128
La PlataArgentina 11,4367,106
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,8496,741
La RiojaArgentina 11,5307,165
LaboulayeArgentina 11,6977,269
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,4628,365
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7316,669
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,52810,271
LavertonAustralia 16,14910,035
LearmonthAustralia 12,7747,938
LongreachAustralia 15,1159,393
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1159,393
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,79210,435
Low HeadAustralia 16,47210,236
LinzAustria 255159
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,6191,006
LerwickUk 1,6191,006
La PazBolivia 10,5666,566
LavrasBrazil 9,4585,878
LencoisBrazil 8,4445,247
LinharesBrazil 9,0065,596
LondrinaBrazil 10,0226,228
LomBulgaria 1,033642
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,1534,445
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,6624,140
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,3303,933
Langara, BcCanada 8,2155,105
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,5374,062
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,9434,936
London, OnCanada 6,7884,218
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,0373,130
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,8354,247
Lytton, BcCanada 8,2455,124
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,1481,956
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,8667,374
LanzhouChina 7,3444,563
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,9264,304
Las GaviotasColombia 9,0265,609
LimonCosta Rica 9,4915,898
LarnacaCyprus 2,3391,453
LimassolCyprus 2,3151,439
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7714,208
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1953,850
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 980609
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,7704,828
La VegaDominican Republic 7,8194,859
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,8174,858
LuperonDominican Republic 7,8004,847
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,0326,234
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,3526,433
LuxorEgypt 3,0791,913
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,6545,999
Laucala BayFiji 16,56610,294
LappeenrantaFinland 1,8711,163
Le MansFrance 809503
LilleFrance 673418
LyonFrance 499310
LambarnGabon 5,3533,327
LastourvilleGabon 5,3683,336
LibrevilleGabon 5,2253,247
LeipzigGermany 454282
LindenbergGermany 578359
LamiaGreece 1,324823
LarissaGreece 1,262784
LemnosGreece 1,406874
LimnosGreece 1,414879
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,3754,583
LabeGuinea 4,5672,838
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,2367,604
La CeibaHonduras 9,3015,780
La MesaHonduras 9,4015,842
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6173,490
LudhianaIndia 5,7173,553
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,333828
LatinaItaly 671417
LatronicoItaly 910565
LecceItaly 983611
LodwarKenya 5,4653,396
Luang PrabangLaos 8,4795,269
LiepajaLatvia 1,216756
LaukuvaLithuania 1,195743
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 428266
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,010628
LabuanMalaysia 10,6336,607
LuqaMalta 1,319820
Le LamentinMartinique 7,4684,641
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,1236,291
LashioMyanmar 7,9184,920
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,43411,455
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,31311,380
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,45411,468
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,38311,423
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,55411,529
LincolnNew Zealand 18,51711,507
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,56611,537
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,56611,537
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,56611,537
LagosNigeria 4,5992,858
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,533953
LillehammerNorway 1,519944
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,5503,449
La VictoriaParaguay 10,3526,433
LimaPeru 10,8476,741
LegaspiPhilippines 10,5646,564
LisbonPortugal 1,8921,176
LeninbadRussia 4,6672,900
LevsiRussia 3,7372,322
LungiSierra Leone 4,8813,033
LjubljanaSlovenia 308192
LanzaroteSpain 2,9491,832
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,183735
LocarnoSwitzerland 215134
LuganoSwitzerland 221137
LatakiaSyria 2,4351,513
LampangThailand 8,4145,229
LoeiThailand 8,6445,371
Lop BuriThailand 8,7755,453
LomeTogo 4,6802,908
LeemingUk 1,162722
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,6191,006
London, EnglandUk 931579
London-GatwickUk 912567
LynehamUk 1,040646
L’VovUkraine 988614
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,442896
LozovajaUkraine 1,8771,167
LubnyUkraine 1,6351,016
LuckUkraine 1,116694
LuganskUkraine 2,0951,302
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,3384,560
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,5454,688
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,4695,263
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,5555,316
Lake City, FlUsa 7,8824,898
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,2473,882
Laketown, UtUsa 8,5535,315
Lamar, MoUsa 7,9634,948
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,7925,463
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,3844,589
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,3695,200
Langdon, NdUsa 7,3074,541
Laramie, WyUsa 8,3455,186
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,1725,700
Larned, KsUsa 8,2585,132
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,4865,273
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,2985,778
Laurel, MdUsa 6,8044,228
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,9424,935
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,1343,812
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,6784,771
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,9024,911
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,8824,898
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,2524,506
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,5244,676
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,3564,571
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,7614,823
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,1194,424
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,4265,236
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,0053,731
Lexington, MoUsa 7,8824,898
Lexington, VaUsa 7,0544,384
Libby, MtUsa 8,1795,083
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,8944,905
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,8714,270
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,5464,689
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,1175,044
Llano, TxUsa 8,8485,498
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,2295,114
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6576,001
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6395,990
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6586,002
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,9725,575
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,0874,404
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,4354,620
Louisville, MsUsa 8,0495,002
Loup City, NeUsa 7,9844,962
Lowville, NyUsa 6,3773,963
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,7915,463
Luling, TxUsa 8,8755,515
Lusk, WyUsa 8,1565,068
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,0714,394
LivingstoneZambia 7,4044,601
LundaziZambia 6,9954,347
LusakaZambia 7,2014,475
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,1904,468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -