Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zugspitze

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zugspitze. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zugspitze with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,5482,826
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,6842,910
MilianaAlgeria 1,431890
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,9644,328
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,47610,238
Malarg EArgentina 12,2007,581
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,5937,825
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,6687,251
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,5037,148
MendozaArgentina 11,9467,423
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,9377,418
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,0206,848
Mackay MoAustralia 15,2789,494
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,66110,975
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1148,149
MeekatharraAustralia 13,4348,348
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,14310,032
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,16210,043
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,7289,773
Mount GambierAustralia 15,8439,845
Mount IsaAustralia 14,5509,041
MuharraqBahrain 4,1742,594
MinskBelarus 1,373853
MogilevBelarus 1,523946
MaunBotswana 7,5984,721
MacapaBrazil 7,9484,939
MacauBrazil 7,4654,639
MaceioBrazil 7,8394,871
MachadoBrazil 9,5525,936
ManausBrazil 8,8575,504
MarabaBrazil 8,2875,150
MaringaBrazil 10,0726,259
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,3365,180
Monte AzulBrazil 8,7595,443
Monte SantoBrazil 8,1215,047
MonteiroBrazil 7,7504,816
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,9765,578
Morada NovaBrazil 7,5684,703
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,3095,163
MamfeCameroon 4,6402,884
MarouaCameroon 4,1232,562
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,4563,390
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,2453,880
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,8944,906
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,3304,555
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,2895,151
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,8264,863
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,4035,222
Moncton, NbCanada 5,5273,435
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,6153,489
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,1313,810
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,1563,825
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,5664,702
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,1993,852
Morden, MbCanada 7,2974,534
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,5394,063
MoundouChad 4,3472,701
MatecanaColombia 9,3675,821
MoroniComoros 7,3094,542
MosnovCzech Republic 582362
MarstalDenmark 827514
Melville HallDominica 7,4174,609
MichesDominican Republic 7,7284,802
MocaDominican Republic 7,8074,851
MoncionDominican Republic 7,8514,878
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,8524,879
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,7984,846
MilagroEcuador 10,2256,354
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,2601,404
MinyaEgypt 2,7471,707
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,8613,021
MassawaEritrea 4,3982,733
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,0091,248
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,525948
MarseilleFrance 631392
MontpellierFrance 694431
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,8524,879
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,9679,922
MakokouGabon 5,2133,240
MayumbaGabon 5,6533,513
MitzicGabon 5,1863,223
MkamboGabon 5,1683,211
MoandaGabon 5,4453,383
MouilaGabon 5,4813,406
MagdeburgGermany 524326
MunichGermany 12075
MünsterGermany 560348
MethoniGreece 1,469913
MilosGreece 1,6241,009
MitiliniGreece 1,565972
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,559969
MacentaGuinea 4,7372,944
MamouGuinea 4,6542,892
Midway IslandHawaii 11,5637,185
MiskolcHungary 731455
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,0014,351
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,0933,786
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,3683,957
MusulipatnamIndia 7,2054,477
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,6457,236
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,4947,764
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,5425,930
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,5908,445
MashhadIran 4,1422,574
Malin HeadIreland 1,540957
M. CalamitaItaly 524325
Marina Di GinosaItaly 910565
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,090678
MilanItaly 255159
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 264164
Mount ArgentarioItaly 560348
ManIvory Coast 4,7852,974
MaebashiJapan 9,3625,817
MaizuruJapan 9,2655,758
MakurazakiJapan 9,3765,826
MatsueJapan 9,1485,685
MatsumotoJapan 9,3245,794
MatsuyamaJapan 9,2795,766
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,9186,163
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2236,974
MishimaJapan 9,4775,889
MitoJapan 9,4315,860
MiyakejimaJapan 9,5995,965
MiyakoJapan 9,1895,710
MiyakojimaJapan 9,6505,996
MiyakonojoJapan 9,3785,827
MiyazakiJapan 9,3775,827
MombetsuJapan 8,7985,467
MoriokaJapan 9,1485,685
MuroranJapan 8,8925,526
MurotomisakiJapan 9,4085,846
MutsuJapan 9,0005,593
Ma’AnJordan 2,8581,776
MafraqJordan 2,7081,683
MombasaKenya 6,3663,956
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,2544,508
MaseruLesotho 8,6925,401
MonroviaLiberia 5,0083,112
MisratahLibya 1,7141,065
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,8494,877
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,9924,967
MananjaryMadagascar 8,4965,280
MorondavaMadagascar 8,2335,116
MakhangaMalawi 7,5074,665
MangochiMalawi 7,2894,530
MwmosaMalawi 7,4754,645
MzimbaMalawi 6,9664,329
MzuzuMalawi 6,9334,308
MalaccaMalaysia 9,9176,163
MersingMalaysia 10,0216,227
MiriMalaysia 10,6216,600
MaleMaldives 7,6274,740
MenakaMali 3,6002,237
MoptiMali 3,9162,433
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,6558,485
MazatlanMexico 9,9806,202
MeridaMexico 9,0705,636
Mexico CityMexico 9,8516,122
MonterreyMexico 9,3855,832
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,9586,188
MaantyMongolia 6,7514,195
MandalgoviMongolia 6,7894,219
MatadMongolia 7,2204,487
MurenMongolia 6,1643,831
MarrakechMorocco 2,3851,482
MeknesMorocco 2,0431,269
MideltMorocco 2,1071,310
MaputoMozambique 8,4375,243
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,5384,684
MandalayMyanmar 7,8714,891
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,9414,935
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,8155,478
MindatMyanmar 7,7594,822
MonywaMyanmar 7,7914,841
MyeikMyanmar 8,8155,478
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,7044,788
MaastrichtNetherlands 542337
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,40611,438
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,40211,435
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,30711,376
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,21511,319
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,50411,499
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,37611,419
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,49711,495
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,42811,451
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,44511,462
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,34411,399
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,53211,516
ManaguaNicaragua 9,5555,938
MasatepeNicaragua 9,5625,942
MagariaNiger 3,8332,382
Maine SoroaNiger 3,8032,363
MaradiNiger 3,7932,357
MaiduguriNigeria 3,9602,461
MakurdiNigeria 4,4192,746
MinnaNigeria 4,2252,625
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,8405,493
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,1131,313
MajisOman 4,7432,948
MasirahOman 5,2063,235
Muscat  Oman 4,9313,064
MultanPakistan 5,4253,371
MurreePakistan 5,3213,307
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,6568,486
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,5066,528
MoyobambaPeru 10,3476,430
MactanPhilippines 10,8266,727
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,2536,371
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,6251,010
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,2943,290
MagadanRussia 7,5734,706
MahackalaRussia 2,8751,787
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,4782,161
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,4792,162
MarkovoRussia 7,4224,612
MinusinskRussia 5,4313,375
MogocaRussia 6,9254,303
MoscowRussia 2,0451,271
MurmanskRussia 2,6861,669
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,5862,229
MatamSenegal 4,1782,597
MogadishuSomalia 6,0323,748
MadridSpain 1,394866
Madrid (b)Spain 1,406874
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,002622
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,7441,083
MelillaSpain 1,7771,104
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,439894
MalakalSudan 4,6392,882
MbabaneSwaziland 8,4475,249
MontreuxSwitzerland 327203
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,2205,108
Mae SariangThailand 8,3065,161
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,4685,262
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,9365,553
MalatyaTurkey 2,4061,495
MersinTurkey 2,2671,409
MuglaTurkey 1,8181,130
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,150714
ManstonUk 823511
MeloUruguay 10,9936,831
MercedesUruguay 11,3007,022
MontevideoUruguay 11,3267,038
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,7174,796
Madison, FlUsa 7,8054,850
Madison, InUsa 7,3264,553
Madison, NeUsa 7,8154,856
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,2814,525
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,0595,008
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,1104,418
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,7704,829
Marengo, IlUsa 7,3474,566
Marion, InUsa 7,2394,499
Marion, NcUsa 7,3564,571
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,9244,303
Marshall, TxUsa 8,4305,238
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,8714,270
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,6844,775
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,0764,397
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,9725,575
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,6194,734
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,6284,740
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,1505,065
Medford, WiUsa 7,1884,467
Mellette, SdUsa 7,6814,773
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,9504,940
Mena, ArUsa 8,2065,099
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,0855,024
Mexia, TxUsa 8,6345,366
Mexico, MoUsa 7,7624,823
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,0314,990
Midland, TxUsa 8,9605,568
Milan, MnUsa 7,5184,672
Milbank, SdUsa 7,5354,683
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,9134,917
Milford, DeUsa 6,6704,145
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,6504,754
Millen, GaUsa 7,5944,719
Millport, OhUsa 6,9244,302
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,1933,848
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,2094,480
Minden, NeUsa 8,0094,977
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,3724,581
Minonk, IlUsa 7,4334,619
Missoula, MtUsa 8,2515,127
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,1845,086
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,4814,649
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,5454,688
Monroe, NcUsa 7,3374,559
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,5184,672
Montgomery AlUsa 7,9334,929
Montrose, CoUsa 8,7575,442
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,6014,102
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,0924,407
Morganton, NcUsa 7,3564,571
Moro, OrUsa 8,7215,419
Morris, MnUsa 7,4394,622
Morrison, IlUsa 7,4204,611
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,2154,484
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,9064,292
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,5794,710
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,9574,323
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,0733,774
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,6554,757
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,6564,757
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,0944,408
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,2295,114
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,2395,120
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,5995,343
MaracayVenezuela 8,3175,168
MaturinVenezuela 8,0224,985
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,5995,344
MeridaVenezuela 8,7175,417
MagoyeZambia 7,2444,502
MansaZambia 6,7444,191
MbalaZambia 6,5724,084
MfuweZambia 7,0624,388
MisamfuZambia 6,7034,165
MonguZambia 7,0744,396
MpikaZambia 6,9014,288
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,1224,426
Mt MakuluZambia 7,2114,481
MumbwaZambia 7,1334,433
MwinilungaZambia 6,7144,172
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,7644,824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -