Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zugspitze

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zugspitze. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zugspitze with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,9053,048
NeuquenArgentina 12,3787,692
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,6547,242
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,16710,668
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4208,961
Nowra RanAustralia 16,40610,195
NuriootpaAustralia 15,5119,639
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,8764,894
NatitingouBenin 4,2242,625
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,4145,850
NgaoundereCameroon 4,4632,773
NkoundjaCameroon 4,6452,886
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8363,005
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,4325,240
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,1233,183
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,5263,434
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9674,329
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,4814,649
North Bay, OnCanada 6,4524,009
N’DjamenaChad 3,9422,450
NanchangChina 8,7285,424
NanjingChina 8,6295,362
NanningChina 8,6945,402
NicosiaCyprus 2,2961,427
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 832517
NaguaDominican Republic 7,7564,820
NeybaDominican Republic 7,9444,936
NegeleEthiopia 5,4153,365
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,49210,248
NandiFiji 16,49210,248
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,7601,094
NancyFrance 381237
NantesFrance 950590
NiceFrance 512318
NeustrelitzGermany 676420
NurembergGermany 231144
NurnbergGermany 232144
NaxosGreece 1,6451,022
NanortalikGreenland 3,8152,371
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,8192,373
NordGreenland 3,9272,440
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,1232,562
NzerekoreGuinea 4,7742,967
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,6654,142
New DelhiIndia 5,9723,711
Naples, CampaniaItaly 773480
NaganoJapan 9,2965,776
NagasakiJapan 9,2205,729
NagoJapan 9,6556,000
NagoyaJapan 9,3755,825
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,6736,011
NaraJapan 9,3615,817
NazeJapan 9,5885,958
NemuroJapan 8,9855,584
NiigataJapan 9,2195,729
NikkoJapan 9,3515,811
NobeokaJapan 9,3335,800
NairobiKenya 5,9683,708
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,2318,843
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,0543,140
NidaLithuania 1,117694
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,7034,787
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,4405,245
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,9584,324
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,0974,410
NaraMali 3,9622,462
NioroMali 4,0402,510
NemaMauritania 3,8122,369
NouakchottMauritania 4,0772,534
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,46510,231
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,58011,546
NelsonNew Zealand 18,45111,465
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,36911,415
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,61911,570
NandaimeNicaragua 9,5695,946
N’GuigmiNiger 3,6942,295
NiameyNiger 3,8622,400
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,3681,472
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,7491,708
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,5022,176
NawabshahPakistan 5,4763,403
NokkundiPakistan 4,8703,026
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,4826,514
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,2616,376
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,2562,023
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,1074,416
NikolaevRussia 1,579981
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,8654,887
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,3675,199
NizneangarskRussia 6,2813,903
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,7833,593
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,4802,162
NovgorodRussia 1,8211,131
NovosibirskRussia 4,8513,015
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,9234,923
No. 6Sudan 3,5432,202
NyalaSudan 4,1422,574
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,8705,512
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,6695,387
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2315,736
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,4675,262
NarathiwatThailand 9,5455,931
NigdeTurkey 2,1911,362
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,5582,211
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,7561,091
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,0934,408
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,0934,408
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,6364,745
Natchez, MsUsa 8,3215,171
Neosho, MoUsa 8,0444,998
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,1993,852
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,5314,058
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,8594,262
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,4624,637
New London, WiUsa 7,1514,444
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,3555,192
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,3735,203
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,4854,651
New YorkUsa 6,4664,018
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,4754,024
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,4754,024
Newark, NjUsa 6,4974,038
Newberry, MiUsa 6,8724,270
Newberry, ScUsa 7,5074,665
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,2245,111
Newnan, GaUsa 7,7854,838
Newport, TnUsa 7,4224,612
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,5654,701
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,9004,288
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,8404,872
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,0025,594
North Loup, NeUsa 7,9274,926
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,0935,029
Norton, KsUsa 8,1485,064
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,0094,355
NdolaZambia 6,9444,315


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -