Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zugspitze

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zugspitze. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zugspitze with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,6241,009
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,6801,665
OranArgentina 10,8496,742
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8067,958
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7639,174
OstendeBelgium 722448
ObidosBrazil 8,4315,239
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,0702,529
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,2873,907
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,2873,907
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,8117,961
OdenseDenmark 886551
OtavaloEcuador 9,9326,172
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,91410,511
OuluFinland 2,1291,323
OroomiehIran 2,9661,843
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 735457
OdienneIvory Coast 4,5642,836
ObihiroJapan 8,9305,549
OfunatoJapan 9,2335,737
OitaJapan 9,2725,762
OkayamaJapan 9,2655,757
OkinoerabuJapan 9,6255,981
OmaezakiJapan 9,4895,897
OmuJapan 8,7605,444
OnahamaJapan 9,3975,839
OsakaJapan 9,3465,808
OshimaJapan 9,5325,923
OtaruJapan 8,8125,476
OwaseJapan 9,4385,865
OuarzazateMorocco 2,3841,481
OujoaMorocco 1,7691,099
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,36410,169
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,53111,515
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,35911,409
OphirNew Zealand 18,35811,408
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,49311,492
OtautauNew Zealand 18,26611,351
OcotalNicaragua 9,4455,869
OrlandNorway 1,8121,126
OsloNorway 1,392865
OhotskRussia 7,3724,581
OkhotskRussia 7,3724,581
OlekminskRussia 6,4564,012
OlenekRussia 5,6173,490
OmskRussia 4,2772,657
OnegaRussia 2,4631,531
OrenburgRussia 3,1661,967
OymyakonRussia 7,0104,356
OviedoSpain 1,389863
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,7671,098
Orkney IslandsUk 1,574978
OdessaUkraine 1,502933
OvrucUkraine 1,355842
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,5024,662
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,8714,891
Oakland, MdUsa 6,9374,311
Oakley, IdUsa 8,6965,404
Oconto, WiUsa 7,0634,389
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,2653,893
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,3945,216
Olathe, KsUsa 7,9424,935
Olivia, MnUsa 7,4824,649
Olympia, WaUsa 8,6065,348
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,8094,852
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,8104,853
Oolitic, InUsa 7,4534,631
Orlando, FlUsa 7,8874,901
Orono, MeUsa 5,8773,652
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,1674,454
Oswego, NyUsa 6,4644,017
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,4244,613
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,9424,935
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,5604,698
Owosso, MiUsa 6,9794,337
Ozark, ArUsa 8,2065,099


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -