Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zugspitze

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zugspitze. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zugspitze with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,33210,149
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,4365,242
ParanaArgentina 11,3237,037
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,9406,798
PehuajoArgentina 11,7507,302
PergaminoArgentina 11,5057,150
PigeArgentina 11,9217,408
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,5277,163
PosadasArgentina 10,6676,628
PresidenciaArgentina 10,9046,776
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,0097,463
Punta IndioArgentina 11,4337,105
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6268,468
Port HedlandAustralia 12,9718,061
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,1531,959
ParakouBenin 4,3062,676
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,8764,894
ParacatuBrazil 9,2035,719
ParanaBrazil 8,8425,495
ParanaguaBrazil 10,0546,248
ParanaibaBrazil 9,6946,024
ParintinsBrazil 8,5795,331
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5994,722
Passo FundoBrazil 10,5286,542
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,3085,784
PaulistanaBrazil 8,0194,983
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,9604,947
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,7575,442
PeixeBrazil 8,8425,495
PetrolinaBrazil 8,0955,030
PicosBrazil 7,9434,936
PiraiBrazil 9,5245,918
PirenopolisBrazil 9,2115,724
PompeuBrazil 9,2735,762
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,2306,357
Porto De MozBrazil 8,1835,085
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,2696,381
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,6135,973
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,6156,596
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,7265,423
PosseBrazil 8,8895,524
PlevenBulgaria 1,152716
PlovdivBulgaria 1,232766
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,3525,811
Peace River, AbCanada 7,5364,683
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,5953,477
Penticton, BcCanada 8,2435,122
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,3493,946
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,5304,058
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,7164,174
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,4535,253
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,0803,157
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,4025,221
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,2494,505
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,3304,555
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9364,931
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1395,058
Princeton, BcCanada 7,3454,564
ParronChile 12,1747,565
Puerto AysenChile 13,1408,165
Puerto MonttChile 12,8758,001
Punta ArenasChile 13,5688,432
PingbianChina 8,3375,180
PeralesColombia 9,3545,813
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,6385,368
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,6265,982
PragueCzech Republic 382238
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,0034,973
PimentelDominican Republic 7,7924,842
PoloDominican Republic 7,9654,949
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,7804,835
PichilingueEcuador 10,1316,296
PortoviejoEcuador 10,2026,340
PuyoEcuador 10,0516,246
Port-SaidEgypt 2,5451,582
ParisFrance 660410
PerpignanFrance 822511
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,1737,565
Port-GentilGabon 5,3553,328
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,8766,758
PotsdamGermany 572355
PatrasGreece 1,342834
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6602,896
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,7022,301
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,3764,584
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,0204,984
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,1205,668
PecsHungary 575357
PambanIndia 7,6174,734
PuneIndia 6,4744,023
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,0376,237
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,6366,609
PadovaItaly 234145
Paganella MountainItaly 14087
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,052654
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,042647
PantelleriaItaly 1,182735
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 296184
PerdasdefoguItaly 870541
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 496308
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 609378
PiacenzaItaly 296184
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 418260
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 347215
Ponza IslandItaly 741460
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 846526
Pratica Di MareItaly 652405
PrizziItaly 1,097682
PakseLaos 9,1285,672
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,5205,916
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,8305,487
PlaisanceMauritius 8,8695,511
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,1648,180
PodgoricaMontenegro 859534
PatheinMyanmar 8,1825,085
PutaoMyanmar 7,5554,695
PyiMyanmar 8,0555,006
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,27610,114
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,33811,395
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,55611,531
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,55511,531
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,55111,528
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,22011,322
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,42111,447
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,2025,718
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,7492,951
PohangNorth Korea 8,9005,531
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,4425,246
PadidanPakistan 5,4153,365
PanjgurPakistan 5,1043,172
ParachinarPakistan 5,0783,155
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,1843,222
PeshawarPakistan 5,1823,220
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1298,780
PilarParaguay 10,7726,694
PiscoPeru 10,9206,786
PiuraPeru 10,5526,557
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,3156,410
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,5096,530
PoznanPoland 695432
PrzemyslPoland 905562
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,6711,038
PortalegrePortugal 1,7351,078
Porto Portugal 1,7031,058
PavelecRussia 2,1001,305
PecoraRussia 3,3462,079
PermRussia 3,1921,984
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4275,236
PetrozavodskRussia 2,1691,348
PjatigorskRussia 2,4971,552
PoronajskRussia 8,3245,173
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,0661,284
Providenja BayRussia 7,5774,709
PskovRussia 1,6361,017
PodorSenegal 4,1632,587
PopradSlovakia 709441
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,1695,698
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,3165,168
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,097682
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,7664,826
Port SudanSudan 3,8982,422
ParamariboSuriname 7,7494,815
PiteňSweden 2,0851,296
PalmyraSyria 2,6811,666
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,25210,099
PhetchabunThailand 8,6835,396
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,5895,337
PhraeThailand 8,4745,266
PhuketThailand 9,1695,698
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,1415,681
Prachin BuriThailand 8,8915,525
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,9545,564
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,8154,856
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,149714
PoltavaUkraine 1,7451,085
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,1706,941
PradoUruguay 11,3287,039
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,2707,003
Palestine, IlUsa 7,5154,670
Pana, IlUsa 7,5534,693
Paoli, InUsa 7,3904,592
Paris, IlUsa 7,4394,623
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,3174,547
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,2305,114
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,3535,191
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,4275,236
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,2125,103
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,9204,921
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,5685,324
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,1295,051
Peoria, IlUsa 7,4914,655
Perry, OkUsa 8,3075,162
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6264,117
Philo, OhUsa 7,0604,387
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3815,830
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,8054,850
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,1435,060
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,2524,506
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,6154,732
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9084,293
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,4664,018
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,1873,845
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,9384,933
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,5475,311
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,2524,506
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,4244,613
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,9504,940
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,5115,289
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,6215,357
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,5324,059
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,5115,289
Portage, WiUsa 7,1964,472
Portland, MaineUsa 6,0483,758
Portland, OregonUsa 8,7265,423
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,3944,595
Prescott, ArUsa 8,2255,111
Priest River, IdUsa 8,2555,130
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,8084,231
Princeton, InUsa 7,5924,718
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,2463,881
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,5445,309
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,6845,396
PetaukeZambia 7,1494,442


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -