Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zugspitze

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zugspitze. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zugspitze with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,4822,785
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,9961,861
QubaAzerbaijan 3,0261,880
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,6354,745
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,4053,359
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,9223,680
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,0114,978
QuinteroChile 12,1267,535
QingdaoChina 8,3825,209
QiqiharChina 7,6384,746
QuitoEcuador 9,9816,203
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,28911,365
QuettaPakistan 5,0793,156
Quanah, TxUsa 8,6135,352
Quitman, GaUsa 7,8734,892
Quang TriVietnam 9,0995,654


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -