Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zugspitze

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zugspitze. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zugspitze with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,3397,046
ReconquistaArgentina 11,0556,870
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,6687,251
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,3898,320
RivadaviaArgentina 10,8396,736
RosarioArgentina 11,4377,107
RichmondAustralia 16,33710,152
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5519,663
RecifeBrazil 7,6404,748
RemansoBrazil 8,2175,106
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,9946,210
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,5095,909
Rio NegroBrazil 10,1826,327
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,5195,915
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,7674,827
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,9314,307
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,5134,669
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5174,671
Resolute, NtCanada 5,4043,358
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,0485,001
Roberval, QcCanada 5,8743,650
RuoqiangChina 6,0633,768
Rafael NunezColombia 8,8925,526
RandersDenmark 1,006625
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,9384,933
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,7544,818
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,4418,973
RumipambaEcuador 10,0596,251
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,8451,768
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,9631,841
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,7221,691
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,6324,743
RostockGermany 756470
RhodesGreece 1,8641,159
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,6301,634
ReykhólarIceland 2,7991,739
ReykjavíkIceland 2,7171,688
RamsarIran 3,4302,132
RashtIran 3,3272,067
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,348838
RadicofaniItaly 507315
Resia PassItaly 8150
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 398248
RivoltoItaly 225140
Rolle PassItaly 13986
RomeItaly 620385
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 633393
Ronchi LegionariItaly 260161
RumoiJapan 8,7665,447
RigaLatvia 1,374854
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,220758
RodriguesMauritius 9,1105,661
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,0423,755
RabatMorocco 2,0991,305
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,2875,149
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,3184,548
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,47211,479
RangioraNew Zealand 18,50911,502
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,40011,434
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,22211,323
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,43211,454
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,43711,457
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,34611,400
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,34811,402
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,53711,519
RivasNicaragua 9,5805,953
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,4133,364
RebolyRussia 2,1891,360
Rostov On DonRussia 2,1601,342
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,0292,504
RagaSudan 4,5492,827
RashadSudan 4,3752,719
RenkSudan 4,4582,770
RumbekSudan 4,8543,016
RanongThailand 9,0155,602
Roi EtThailand 8,8985,530
RizeTurkey 2,4411,517
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,2742,656
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,442896
RomnyUkraine 1,6701,038
RovnoUkraine 1,157719
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6032,860
RochaUruguay 11,1866,951
Racine, WiUsa 7,2194,486
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,1504,443
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,9804,959
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,9804,959
Reading, PaUsa 6,6394,126
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,2385,740
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,1865,087
Redding, CaUsa 9,2065,721
Redlands, CaUsa 9,5835,955
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,1935,713
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,3014,537
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,9344,309
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,9344,309
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,1234,426
Rochester, MnUsa 7,4064,602
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,5624,077
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,6784,771
Rockford, IlUsa 7,3384,560
Rockville, InUsa 7,3774,584
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,7014,785
Rome, GaUsa 7,7074,789
Roseau, MnUsa 7,2044,476
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,9935,589
Roswell, NmUsa 8,9805,580
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,7374,187
Rushville, IlUsa 7,6234,737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -