Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zugspitze

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zugspitze. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zugspitze with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,5752,843
ShkoderAlbania 897557
SkikdaAlgeria 1,219757
SaltaArgentina 11,0696,878
San AntonioArgentina 12,3397,667
San LuisArgentina 11,8157,342
San RafaelArgentina 12,0527,489
Santa RosaArgentina 11,9517,427
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,2326,980
SarmientoArgentina 12,9448,043
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,38910,184
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,38510,182
SalzburgAustria 15797
SakiAzerbaijan 2,9311,822
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,1501,958
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,0711,908
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,4692,156
SaveBenin 4,4542,768
Santa CruzBolivia 10,3216,414
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 701435
SalvadorBrazil 8,3175,168
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7336,669
SantaremBrazil 8,4165,230
SantosBrazil 9,7826,079
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,7006,028
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,5925,339
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,7134,793
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,3856,453
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6986,648
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,5395,928
Sao LuisBrazil 7,7134,793
Sao MateusBrazil 8,9285,548
São PauloBrazil 9,7606,065
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,6325,985
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,9886,207
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,1775,081
SerrinhaBrazil 8,2135,104
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,2525,749
SobralBrazil 7,5634,700
SoureBrazil 7,8394,872
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,4945,278
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,0466,864
SurubimBrazil 7,6664,764
SadovoBulgaria 1,246774
SandanskiBulgaria 1,171727
SofiaBulgaria 1,107688
SiemreapCambodia 9,1305,673
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,3343,314
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,8824,898
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,6523,512
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,2825,146
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,2713,275
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,5123,425
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4654,639
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,7504,194
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,2073,236
Scott, SkCanada 7,5404,686
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,4023,357
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,5323,438
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,0253,744
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,8134,234
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,9694,331
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,9034,289
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,5234,675
Smithers, BcCanada 7,9904,965
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,9923,102
Summerside, PeCanada 5,4513,388
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,6684,765
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,6744,768
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,2133,240
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,1571,962
SalCape Verde 4,6082,863
SantiagoChile 12,1157,529
SewellChile 12,1407,544
ShanghaiChina 8,8595,505
ShantouChina 9,2135,725
ShenyangChina 8,0885,026
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,1825,706
Simon BolivarColombia 8,7415,432
San JoseCosta Rica 9,5735,949
SibenikCroatia 561348
SplitCroatia 608378
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 913567
StudsgårdDenmark 973605
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7974,845
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7924,842
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,7484,814
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,7994,846
SamanaDominican Republic 7,7314,804
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,8374,870
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,8414,873
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,8724,892
San JuanDominican Republic 7,9034,911
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,7434,811
SanchezDominican Republic 7,7524,817
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,8154,856
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,8614,885
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,8334,868
San GabrielEcuador 9,8686,132
SalloumEgypt 2,1391,329
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,3801,479
SohagEgypt 2,9411,828
St. KatrineEgypt 2,8811,790
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,6365,988
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,8157,964
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,3911,486
StrasbourgFrance 279174
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,6714,767
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,6974,783
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3861,482
SchleswigGermany 797495
StuttgartGermany 201125
SamosGreece 1,6891,049
Skiros IslandGreece 1,439894
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,7161,066
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,0662,527
SiguiriGuinea 4,4232,749
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,5175,914
SzegedHungary 705438
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 426265
StykkisholmurIceland 2,8011,741
SagarIndia 6,4343,998
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4183,367
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,0748,124
SemnanIran 3,7172,310
ShahroudIran 3,7812,349
ShirazIran 4,0672,527
ShannonIreland 1,531951
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 474295
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 747464
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,032641
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 379235
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 770479
Scuro MountainItaly 1,000621
SigonellaItaly 1,159720
SassandraIvory Coast 4,9973,105
SagaJapan 9,1975,715
SaigoJapan 9,0955,652
SakaiJapan 9,1495,685
SakataJapan 9,1635,694
SapporoJapan 8,8375,491
SaseboJapan 9,1745,701
SendaiJapan 9,2725,762
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,3955,838
ShimonosekiJapan 9,1705,698
ShinjoJapan 9,1995,716
ShionomisakiJapan 9,4725,886
ShirakawaJapan 9,3485,809
ShizuokaJapan 9,4645,881
SumotoJapan 9,3465,808
SuttsuJapan 8,8145,477
SuwaJapan 9,3495,810
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,6687,872
SavannakhetLaos 8,9305,549
SiauliaiLithuania 1,270789
SiluteLithuania 1,140708
SkopjeMacedonia 1,037644
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,8884,902
SalimaMalawi 7,1954,471
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,7876,703
SibuMalaysia 10,6286,604
SanMali 4,0652,526
SegouMali 4,1042,550
SikassoMali 4,3042,674
St. BrandonMauritius 8,5925,339
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,8536,123
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,6674,143
SainshandMongolia 7,0784,399
SafiMorocco 2,3971,490
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,7091,683
SittweMyanmar 7,7774,833
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,39811,433
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,322822
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,4332,133
SaiqOman 4,9253,060
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,1733,215
SurOman 5,1003,169
SialkotPakistan 5,5013,418
SibbiPakistan 5,2033,233
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,6796,636
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,9766,821
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9766,821
SandomierzPoland 861535
SniezkaPoland 505314
SuwalkiPoland 1,122697
SzczecinPoland 712443
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,0001,243
Santa MariaPortugal 3,1631,965
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,5424,687
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,8035,470
Satu MareRomania 892554
SibiuRomania 1,016631
SulinaRomania 1,461908
SadrinskRussia 3,6542,270
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,8741,164
SalekhardRussia 3,8002,361
SaratovRussia 2,5481,583
SejmcanRussia 7,2834,526
SelagoncyRussia 5,8173,615
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8625,507
SkovorodinoRussia 7,1024,413
SmolenskRussia 1,6741,040
SociRussia 2,2701,410
SortovalaRussia 2,0191,254
SuntarRussia 6,2173,864
SurgutRussia 4,1442,575
SverdlovskRussia 3,4612,151
SyktyvkarRussia 2,9481,832
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,3574,572
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,2473,260
SeychellesSeychelles 7,2404,499
SingaporeSingapore 10,1216,289
SliacSlovakia 622386
SeoulSouth Korea 8,6335,365
SineijuSouth Korea 8,2745,141
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,494928
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,114692
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,231765
SevilleSpain 1,7711,101
SennarSudan 4,3112,679
ShambatSudan 4,0492,516
ShendiSudan 3,9862,477
StenseleSweden 1,9961,240
StockholmSweden 1,405873
StorlienSweden 1,7671,098
SundsvallSweden 1,7271,073
SantisSwitzerland 12578
SongeaTanzania 6,9054,291
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,8435,495
SongkhlaThailand 9,3925,836
Suphan BuriThailand 8,7655,447
Surat ThaniThailand 9,1245,670
SurinThailand 8,9825,581
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,2372,633
SokodeTogo 4,3742,718
SfaxTunisia 1,413878
SousseTunisia 1,291802
SamsunTurkey 2,1141,314
SiirtTurkey 2,7211,691
SivasTurkey 2,2501,398
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,2452,638
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,296806
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,6621,033
SarataUkraine 1,429888
SarnyUkraine 1,208751
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,8051,122
SumyUkraine 1,7561,091
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5952,855
SaltoUruguay 11,1406,923
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,3635,818
Safford, AzUsa 9,3125,787
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,1113,797
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,9694,952
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,6834,774
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,9534,942
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,4854,651
Salem, InUsa 7,3904,592
Salem, OrUsa 8,8095,474
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,7105,413
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,9085,536
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,9395,555
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7116,034
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,4885,896
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,5424,687
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,6796,014
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,1974,472
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,7286,045
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,6636,005
Santuck, ScUsa 7,4314,618
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,7424,190
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,5944,719
Scott City, KsUsa 8,3735,203
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,1885,088
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,3904,592
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,5235,297
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,5375,305
Sedan, KsUsa 8,1655,074
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,3775,206
Selma, AlUsa 7,9964,969
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,3993,976
Seymour, InUsa 7,3904,592
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,4024,599
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,1115,040
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,4045,223
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,7474,814
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,6724,767
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,2074,478
Southport, NcUsa 7,2344,495
Sparta, IlUsa 7,6874,777
Spencer, WvUsa 7,0684,392
Spickard, MoUsa 7,7654,826
Spokane, WaUsa 8,3315,177
Spooner, WiUsa 7,2254,490
Springfield, IlUsa 7,5534,694
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,9884,964
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,3875,212
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,3684,578
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,6824,773
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,0194,362
Stamford, CtUsa 6,4664,018
State College, PaUsa 6,7354,185
State University, MsUsa 8,0495,002
State University, NmUsa 9,2355,739
Staunton, VaUsa 7,0034,352
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,4775,268
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,6834,774
Stockton, CaUsa 9,4115,848
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,6614,761
Storrs, CtUsa 6,2953,912
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,2065,099
Summerville, ScUsa 7,4574,634
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,5855,335
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,8224,861
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,8394,871
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,4624,015
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,4942,793
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,8735,514
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,4905,276
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,2905,152
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,0201,877
SocotraYemen 5,5443,445
SenangaZambia 7,1694,455
SerenjeZambia 7,0104,356
SeshekeZambia 7,3374,559
SolweziZambia 6,8024,227


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -