Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zugspitze

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zugspitze. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zugspitze with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,8433,009
TiranaAlbania 972604
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,7821,729
TebessaAlgeria 1,356843
TimimounAlgeria 2,2211,380
TindoufAlgeria 2,7531,711
TouggourtAlgeria 1,6491,025
TrelewArgentina 12,5387,791
TucumanArgentina 11,2146,969
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0798,749
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,0788,748
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,8998,637
TibooburraAustralia 15,3979,568
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9529,292
TshaneBotswana 8,0184,983
TaguatingaBrazil 8,7405,431
TarauacaBrazil 10,0626,253
TauaBrazil 7,7784,834
TefeBrazil 9,2175,728
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,9435,557
TeresinaBrazil 7,8464,876
TiriosBrazil 8,1105,040
TorresBrazil 10,4686,505
TracuateuaBrazil 7,7614,823
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,8236,104
TriunfoBrazil 7,8104,853
TucuruiBrazil 8,1825,084
TuriacuBrazil 7,7144,793
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,6593,517
Terrace, BcCanada 8,0675,013
Teslin, YtCanada 7,6104,729
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,0644,389
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,0064,354
Thompson, MbCanada 6,7734,209
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,8914,282
Timmins, OnCanada 6,4213,990
Tofino, BcCanada 8,5065,285
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,6364,124
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,6484,131
Trenton, OnCanada 6,4854,030
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,5294,057
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,2483,261
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,6477,859
TaiyuanChina 7,7864,838
TaoyuanChina 9,3715,823
TengchongChina 7,8024,848
TønderDenmark 848527
TylstrupDenmark 1,088676
TystofteDenmark 871541
TamayoDominican Republic 7,9354,931
TahrirEgypt 2,5111,560
TantaEgypt 2,5161,563
TallinEstonia 1,602996
TartuEstonia 1,584984
TampereFinland 1,7601,093
TurkuFinland 1,6271,011
ToulonFrance 623387
ToulouseFrance 859534
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,7329,776
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,82510,455
TchibanGabon 5,5903,474
TbilisiGeorgia 2,7431,704
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 410255
TamaleGhana 4,3722,717
ThessalonikiGreece 1,226762
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,441895
TimehriGuyana 7,9214,922
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,4655,881
TelaHonduras 9,3475,808
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,5164,670
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,5164,670
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,9437,421
TabrizIran 3,0321,884
TeheranIran 3,5532,208
Tel AvivIsrael 2,6501,647
Taranto, PugliaItaly 921572
TarvisioItaly 222138
TermoliItaly 681423
TorinoItaly 365227
Torino/ CaselleItaly 356221
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,064661
TrevicoItaly 785488
TrevisoItaly 217135
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 287178
Turin, PiedmontItaly 366227
TabouIvory Coast 5,0943,166
TadotsuJapan 9,2915,774
TakadaJapan 9,2585,753
TakamatsuJapan 9,3045,781
TakayamaJapan 9,2975,777
TanegashimaJapan 9,4635,881
TatenoJapan 9,4455,869
TateyamaJapan 9,5345,924
TokushimaJapan 9,3545,812
TokyoJapan 9,4635,881
TomakomaiJapan 8,8885,523
TottoriJapan 9,2075,721
ToyamaJapan 9,2435,744
ToyookaJapan 9,2325,737
TsuJapan 9,3925,837
TsurugaJapan 9,2845,769
TsuyamaJapan 9,2335,738
TurgayKazakhstan 3,7962,359
TripoliLebanon 2,5171,564
TobrukLibya 2,0491,273
TripoliLibya 1,6511,026
TelsiaiLithuania 1,226762
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,2335,116
TolanaroMadagascar 8,8255,484
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,5295,300
ThyoloMalawi 7,4704,642
TawauMalaysia 10,9116,780
TessalitMali 3,1591,963
TimbuktuMali 3,6422,263
TombMali 3,6472,266
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,8012,362
TacubayaMexico 9,8516,122
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,5235,918
TarialanMongolia 6,2773,900
TosontsengelMongolia 6,1033,793
TsetserlegMongolia 6,3843,967
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,8264,242
TangierMorocco 1,9071,185
TarfayaMorocco 3,0011,865
TazaMorocco 1,9291,199
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,0354,993
TaungooMyanmar 8,1395,057
ThandweMyanmar 8,0174,982
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,42810,208
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,46111,472
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,32011,384
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,35411,406
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,59111,553
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,42911,452
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,46711,476
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,39411,430
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,22411,325
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,35511,406
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,30811,377
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,38211,423
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,46011,471
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,41111,441
TemukaNew Zealand 18,45211,466
TimaruNew Zealand 18,45011,465
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,39111,428
TahouaNiger 3,6552,271
TillaberyNiger 3,7982,360
TaejonNorth Korea 8,7605,444
TromsoNorway 2,5121,561
TrondheimNorway 1,7791,105
ThumraitOman 5,1143,178
TacnaPeru 10,8406,736
TarapotoPeru 10,3416,426
TrujilloPeru 10,6756,634
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,8196,723
TorunPoland 826513
TimisoaraRomania 805500
TambovRussia 2,2271,384
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,2092,616
TaraRussia 4,2842,662
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,3102,678
TermezRussia 4,6572,894
TernejRussia 8,4505,251
TobolskRussia 3,8982,423
TomskRussia 4,9103,051
Tot’MaRussia 2,4781,540
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,2462,017
TuapseRussia 2,1971,365
TuraRussia 5,3533,327
TurukhanskRussia 4,7572,956
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,9122,431
TortosaSpain 1,112691
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,8264,863
TokerSudan 4,0352,508
TartousSyria 2,4901,548
TaipeiTaiwan 9,3915,836
TaboraTanzania 6,2193,864
TakThailand 8,4985,281
TrangThailand 9,2905,773
TabligboTogo 4,6302,877
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,6746,012
TunisTunisia 1,179733
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,4292,131
TireeUk 1,579981
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,205749
TernopilUkraine 1,105687
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,0806,885
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,7794,834
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,6994,784
Talladega, AlUsa 7,8514,879
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,9364,932
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,0094,977
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,0634,389
Taunton, MaUsa 6,2123,860
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,9204,921
Temple, TxUsa 8,7375,429
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,4265,236
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,0625,010
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,0544,383
Toledo, IaUsa 7,5854,713
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,0584,386
Tooele, UtUsa 8,7495,437
Topeka, KsUsa 7,9734,955
Towanda, PaUsa 6,5754,086
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,6285,361
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,5844,091
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,4345,863
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,2235,110
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,9384,933
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,1214,425
TashkentUzbekistan 4,5742,842
TumeremoVenezuela 8,0935,029


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -