Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zugspitze

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zugspitze. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zugspitze with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,5618,427
UaupesBrazil 9,1035,656
UbatubaBrazil 9,6666,007
UberabaBrazil 9,4975,902
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,9174,298
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,7273,559
UpernavikGreenland 4,2962,670
UummannaqGreenland 4,1402,573
UdineItaly 228142
Ustica IslandItaly 985612
UenoJapan 9,3715,823
UnzendakeJapan 9,2425,743
UrakawaJapan 8,9835,582
UshibukaJapan 9,2775,765
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,3865,833
UwajimaJapan 9,3225,793
UkmergeLithuania 1,290802
UtenaLithuania 1,349838
UlaangomMongolia 5,6653,520
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,6714,146
UlgiiMongolia 5,5803,467
UliastaiMongolia 6,0823,780
UmnugoviMongolia 5,6873,534
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,9304,307
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,8525,501
UfaRussia 3,1761,974
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,4482,764
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,4434,004
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,8824,898
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,4113,984
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,1391,950
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,1925,091
Ust-MajaRussia 6,9934,345
Ust-OlojRussia 7,0614,388
Umm BeninSudan 4,3752,719
UmeňSweden 1,9111,188
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,0515,625
Udon ThaniThailand 8,7295,424
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,5105,288
UrfaTurkey 2,5371,577
UsakTurkey 1,7771,104
Uman’Ukraine 1,433891
UzgorodUkraine 849527
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,9194,300
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,0514,382
Urbana, IlUsa 7,4394,623
Urbana, OhUsa 7,1644,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -