Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zugspitze

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zugspitze. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zugspitze with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,029639
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,6307,227
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,3697,065
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,7917,327
ViennaAustria 411256
VitebskBelarus 1,588987
VassourasBrazil 9,4895,897
VicosaBrazil 9,2905,773
VitoriaBrazil 9,1075,659
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,6365,366
VarnaBulgaria 1,404872
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,2413,878
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4025,221
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,5774,708
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,5394,685
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,4645,260
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,5035,284
ValdiviaChile 12,7627,930
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,6787,878
VallenarChile 11,7257,286
ValparaisoChile 12,1037,521
VanguardiaColombia 9,2615,755
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,6716,010
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,095680
VestervigDenmark 1,055656
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,8364,870
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,7774,833
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,8474,876
VilsandiEstonia 1,415879
VaasaFinland 1,8611,157
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,6081,621
VeravalIndia 6,0293,747
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,2474,503
ValentiaIreland 1,601995
VeniceItaly 237148
VeronaItaly 226141
VicenzaItaly 212132
Vigna Di ValleItaly 602374
ViterboItaly 561348
VolterraItaly 447278
VientianeLaos 8,6655,384
VarenaLithuania 1,215755
VilniusLithuania 1,268788
VeracruzMexico 9,6676,007
VlissingenNetherlands 696433
VaernesNorway 1,7831,108
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,6111,001
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,7701,721
VillarricaParaguay 10,5566,559
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,129701
VanavaraRussia 5,6473,509
VasileviciRussia 1,450901
Velikie LukiRussia 1,6641,034
VerhojanskRussia 6,3563,950
ViljujskRussia 6,2573,888
VitimRussia 6,1823,842
Vize IslandRussia 4,3662,713
VladivostokRussia 8,4015,221
VolgogradRussia 2,4761,538
VologdaRussia 2,3021,431
VoronezRussia 2,0791,292
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,8264,242
VytegraRussia 2,2161,377
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,2324,494
ValenciaSpain 1,276793
ValladolidSpain 1,400870
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,6451,022
VisbySweden 1,242772
VanTurkey 2,7921,735
ValleyUk 1,274792
VinnitsaUkraine 1,315817
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,4005,841
Valdez, AkUsa 7,7744,831
Valentine, NeUsa 7,9404,934
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,7255,422
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,7474,814
Vevay, InUsa 7,3494,567
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,2235,110
Victoria, TxUsa 8,8995,530
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,3134,544


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -