Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zugspitze

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zugspitze. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zugspitze with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,19010,060
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6946,646
WilliamtownAustralia 16,36010,166
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,9169,269
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5628,428
WoomeraAustralia 15,1279,400
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2968,262
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,3023,295
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,7104,170
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5174,671
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,6074,727
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,6664,142
Windsor, OnCanada 6,9564,322
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,1964,471
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,3844,589
WillemstadCuraçao 8,2595,132
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,3157,653
WajimaJapan 9,1655,695
WakamatsuJapan 9,3015,780
WakayamaJapan 9,3695,822
WakkanaiJapan 8,6285,362
WajirKenya 5,8013,605
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,8254,863
WindhoekNamibia 7,8074,851
WaihiNew Zealand 18,34911,402
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,54011,521
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,48511,487
WaimateNew Zealand 18,45311,467
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,48711,488
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,59911,557
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,58611,549
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,45911,471
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,49911,495
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,06911,228
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,59311,554
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,46311,473
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,48411,486
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,57311,542
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,54311,523
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,27211,354
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,57011,540
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,49011,490
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,55911,533
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,56311,535
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,35911,408
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,28411,362
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,33611,394
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,22511,325
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,47411,480
WintonNew Zealand 18,28911,365
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,21111,317
WarsawPoland 888552
WroclawPoland 593368
WonsanSouth Korea 8,5185,293
Wad MedaniSudan 4,2192,622
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,3802,100
WauSudan 4,7022,922
WaddingtonUk 1,036644
Waco, TxUsa 8,6855,397
Wake IslandUsa 12,2097,587
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,2325,116
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,8154,856
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,5204,673
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,5145,290
Walnut, IlUsa 7,4074,603
Warren, OhUsa 6,9244,302
Warren, PaUsa 6,7244,179
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,7014,785
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,8174,236
Washington, IaUsa 7,6044,725
Washington, InUsa 7,4534,631
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,0344,992
Watertown, NyUsa 6,3953,974
Watertown, SdUsa 7,5734,706
Watertown, WiUsa 7,2714,519
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,0834,401
Waverly, OhUsa 7,1984,473
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,7444,812
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,1285,051
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,8264,863
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,6255,360
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,2685,138
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,9964,347
West Chester, PaUsa 6,6684,143
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,9384,933
West Point, GaUsa 7,7854,838
West Point, NyUsa 6,4664,018
White Hall, IlUsa 7,6404,747
Whitestown, InUsa 7,3144,545
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,5665,323
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,1965,093
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,3565,193
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,5584,075
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,9474,317
Williamson, WvUsa 7,2074,478
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,6414,127
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,6554,757
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,6684,143
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,6654,141
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,2084,479
Windsor, IlUsa 7,5784,709
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,1614,450
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,5134,669
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,9725,576
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,2524,506
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,4394,623
Winslow, AzUsa 9,1695,698
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,3644,576
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,9134,296
Wooster, OhUsa 6,9974,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -