Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zugspitze

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zugspitze. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zugspitze with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,7841,730
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,1341,947
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,9601,839
YaoundeCameroon 4,8473,012
YokoCameroon 4,6582,894
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,7543,576
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8794,274
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,3454,564
YanjiChina 8,3045,160
YichangChina 8,2545,129
YinchuanChina 7,3174,547
YiningChina 5,2883,286
YariguiesColombia 9,0425,619
YamasaDominican Republic 7,8174,858
YasicaDominican Republic 7,7924,842
YazdIran 4,0232,500
YakushimaJapan 9,4755,888
YamagataJapan 9,2485,747
YamaguchiJapan 9,1805,704
YokkaichiJapan 9,3765,827
YokohamaJapan 9,4815,892
YonagoJapan 9,1645,695
YonagunijimaJapan 9,5365,926
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,8227,346
YeMyanmar 8,5345,303
YolaNigeria 4,2492,640
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,9245,545
YurimaguasPeru 10,2726,383
YekaterinburgRussia 3,4612,151
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,5235,296
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,8892,417
Yakima, WaUsa 8,5535,315
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,8294,865
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,2735,141
York, PaUsa 6,7344,185
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,8834,277
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5885,958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -