Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zugspitze

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zugspitze. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zugspitze with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,6502,889
Zell Am SeeAustria 13785
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,8711,784
Ze DocaBrazil 7,9014,910
ZhengzhouChina 8,0835,023
ZhijiangChina 8,4075,224
ZagrebCroatia 421262
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,344835
ZahedanIran 4,6842,911
ZanjanIran 3,2802,038
ZacatecasMexico 9,7796,077
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,2714,518
ZinderNiger 3,7452,327
ZhobPakistan 5,1983,230
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,9856,826
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9876,827
ZamoscPoland 961597
Zielona GoraPoland 598372
ZigalovoRussia 6,1183,802
ZiganskRussia 6,1063,794
ZyryankaRussia 6,9734,333
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,144711
ZurichSwitzerland 182113
ZanzibarTanzania 6,5774,087
ZonguldakTurkey 1,7741,102
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,7951,115
ZitomirUkraine 1,333828
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,6121,002
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,599994
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,0855,646
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,4284,616
ZambeziZambia 6,8854,278


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -